American Bulldog Registry and Archives
ABRA
3460 Highway #6
Hagersville ON
N0A 1H0
905-768-4446
905-768-8547 FAX
E-mail@ABRA1st.com
www.ABRA1st.com


Home


Fill out your e-mail address
to receive our news!
Upcoming Shows, new rules etc...
Hosting by YMLP.com

Sent Newsletters



ABRA Registration

Free Litter Registration Offer

Litter Registration

Single Dog Registration

Temporary Puppy Papers

Lost ABRA Papers

Change of Information



ABRA Kennel Registration

ABRA Registered Kennels



Link to us!



Laurent Sale and Elevenpeaks Desiree

ABRA Shows

Upcoming ABRA Shows

ABRA Show Results

ABRA Points Listing



ABRA Show Sponsor
Laurent Sale and Elevenpeaks Desiree

ABRA CHAMPIONS

ABRA Champions



ABRA STUD DOGS

ABRA Stud Dogs



Hosting an ABRA Show

Hosting an ABRA Show

ABRA Show Forms

ABRA Show Rules

ABRA Approved Judges

ABRA Apprentice Judge Program

ABRA Points System



ABRA Sanctioned Clubs

ABRA Approved
Titling Organizations

Why choose ABRA?

ABRA Pedigree Database

ABRA Breed Standard



Link to us!



Message Board


American Bulldog Resources

Check out our Frappr!

ABRA Show Results



Show Results

Bash of the Bull, Oct. 6 & 7, 2007, Montreal, Canada

Indian Summer Show, Oct. 6 & 7, 2007, Bad Rapenau, Germany

NABC Fall Brawl, Sept 30 & 31, 2007, Medford, NJ

American Bulldog Club Denmark, Aug 11/12, 2007, Denmark

Buckeye Bulldog Bash, July 21 & 22, 2007, Freedom, OH

Showdown in Motown, June 23 & 24, 2007, Detroit, MI

Beauty & The Beast 2007, May 19 & 20, 2007, Medford, NJ

American Bulldog Club Denmark, April 21 & 22, 2007, Denmark

Spring Break, April 7 & 8, 2007 Saarbrücken, Germany

Red/Alpha Show: March 3, 2007, Germany


Bulldoggerfest, Sept 30 & Oct. 1, 2006, NJ

American Bulldog Society, September 10 & 11 2006, Ockenheim, Germany

SweBull, August 27, 2006 - Sweden

Danish Summer Show, August 19 & 20, 2006

New England Summer Shakedown, August 20 & 21, 2006, NJ

Showdown in Motown, June 24 & 25, 2006, Detroit. Michigan

German Show, Sunday June 4, 2006

NABC's Beast of the East, May 19 & 20, 2006, Millville, NJ


April 22, 2006, Odense, Denmark

American Bulldog Society, September 11, 2005, Ockenheim, Germany


WEIGHT PULL RESULTS, check the APA website, www.weightpull.com

To see the Points Listing click here!

If you registered your dog at one of the ABRA shows and have not received a registration certificate for your dog you must contact me asap, it means that I do not have all of the proper documentation or photographs to complete your registration application!! I need a single dog registration form filled out, a 3 generation pedigree, a copy of your dog's registration certificate from another registry with your name on it showing as the rightful owner of the dog and a current photograph of your dog.



 
Saturday April 21, 2007
Denmark
Puppy Judge - Rich Harris / Adult Judge - Anke Münker, Germany
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
035 CMP 3-6 Grath's Arthur - Asbjorrn & Jeanette Grath Asbjorrn & Jeanette Grath 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
018 CFP 3-6 Upnorth 1st Gwen Stefani - Louise Petersson Mia Jakobsen 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best in Show Puppy 55
038 CFP 3-6 Grath's American Angel - Louise Nielsen Asbjorrn & Jeanette Grath 2nd 5
036 CFP 3-6 Grath's Anine - Asbjorrn & Jeanette Grath Asbjorrn & Jeanette Grath 3rd 2
039 CFP 6-9 Bullslayer's Peaches - Elisabeth Sommer Bullslayer's 1st 10
020 CFP 6-9 Orsted's Anna - Mette Larsen Orsted's Bulldogs 2nd 5
005 CFP 6-9 Abo's Diesel - Tania-Louissa Knakkergaard Susanne Holm 3rd 2
024 SMP 3-6 Jabs Cario - Tania-Louissa Knakkergaard Jenle American Bulldogs 1st 10
006 SMP 3-6 Jabs Bronko - Brian Glass 2nd 5
025 SMP 6-9 Rahber's Albert Einstein - Marit Bruus Helena Rahbek 1st 10
011 SMP 9-12 Shelter's Attila - Anja Hjarndrup Ambulldog Shelter 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 35
015 SMP 9-12 Shelter's Albert - Bettina Venezia Ambulldog Shelter 2nd 5
044 SMP 9-12 Margrethelund's Basso - Johnny Amnitzboll Margrethelund's Bulldogs 3rd 2
019 SFP 3-6 Jab's Abby - Susanne Pedersen Jenle American Bulldogs 1st 10
027 SFP 6-9 Mills Madame Mayhem - Joren/Tamara Mike Mills 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy 20
014 SFP 9-12 Shelter's Aicha - Louise Henriksen Ambulldog Shelter 1st 10
030 SFP 9-12 Shelter's Angel - Usef Bent Andersson Ambulldog Shelter 2nd 5
014 SFP 9-12 Shelter's Sasha - Mikael Boje Ambulldog Shelter 3rd 2
Adults
022 CM 1-2 Bulldog City's BB King - Ulrich Jorgensen Didier Sidbon 1st 10
034 CM 1-2 Steel City's Zeus - Jeanette Grath Steel City 2nd 5
042 CM 2-4 Haack's Bastian - Maria Haack Maria Haack 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic 35
003 CM 2-4 WarriorBull's Fill of MBL - Dave Van Der Eycken Magic Bulls 2nd 5
016 CF 1-2 Bulldog City's Arwen - Gilis Christophe Didier Sidbon 1st, Best Classic Female 20
004 CF 1-2 Warriorbulls Diamond Hottie of SMB - Dave Van Der Eycken Silver-Moon Bulls 2nd 5
016 CF 2-4 OSB Danish Dynamite - Maria Haack Rich Harris 1st 10
008 SM 1-2 Abo's Butcher - Trine S Rasmussen Abo 1st, Best Standard Male 20
009 SM 1-2 White Guardian's Absalom - Monika Perau Monika Perau 2nd 5
016 SM 1-2 ABO's Alfa Romeo - Charlotte Floche Abo 3rd 2
028 SM 2-4 Buddha of Diana's Bulldog - Soren Andersen Diana's Bulldog 1st 10
029 SM 2-4 Nero of Diana's Bulldog - Esther Paulse Diana's Bulldog 2nd 5
007 SF 1-2 Abo's Banshee - Tanja-Louisa Knakkergaard Abo 1st 10
040 SF 1-2 Pilegarden's Ricka - Sally Olsen Peter Laursen 2nd 5
045 SF 1-2 Pilegarden's Ronja - Johnny Amnitzboll Peter Laursen 3rd 2
032 SF 2-4 Butch Cassidy's Barbarella - Jesper Henranden/Sabine Hansen Mark Stossberg 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 35
010 SF 2-4 Chestnut's Little Etania - Monika Perau Gesa Fenge 2nd 5
045 SF 1-2 Pilegarden's Ronja - Johnny Amnitzboll Peter Laursen 1st 10
001 Ch Warriorbulls Argos Best In Show 20
Sunday April 22, 2007
Denmark
Puppy Judge - Anke Münker, Germany / Adult Judge - Rich Harris, USA
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
035 CMP 3-6 Grath's Arthur - Asbjorn & Jeanette Grath Asbjorn & Jeanette Grath 1st, BCM 20
056 CMP 3-6 Haack's Figaro- Maria Haack Maria Haack 2nd 5
057 CMP 6-9 Haack's Elrond - Maria Haack Maria Haack 1st 10
047 CMP 6-9 Ostergaard's Kalle - Mete Moller Thomsen Ostergaard 2nd 5
049 CMP 9-12 Margrethelund's Caine - Charlotte Mortensen Margrethelund's 1st 10
018 CFP 3-6 Upnorth 1st Gwen Stefani - Louise Petersson Mia Jacobsen 1st 10
036 CFP 3-6 Grath's Anine - Asbjorn & Jeanette Grath Asbjoprn & Jeanette Grath 2nd 5
046 CFP 3-6 Matheo's Sylvia - Mette Thorsen Matheo's 3rd 2
021 CFP 6-9 BC's Bine - Thomas Truelsen Mark Stossberg 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy in Show 55
039 CFP 6-9 Bullslayers Peaches - Elisabeth Sonner Bullslayers 2nd 5
058 CFP 6-9 Haack's Edwin - Maria Haack Maria Haack 3rd 2
021 SMP 6-9 Anpala's Eye of the Tiger Sabine Brink Mortensen Laila M. Nielsen 1st 10
011 SMP 9-12 Shelter's Attilla Anja Hjarndrup Ambulldog Shelter 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20
044 SMP 9-12 Margrethlund's Basso - Johnny Amnitzboll Margrethlund 2nd 5
023 SMP 9-12 Shelter's Aquilles - John Dyrehave Ambulldog Shelter 3rd 2
019 SFP 3-6 ????????? ?????????? 1st 10
027 SFP 6-9 Mill's Madame Mayhem - Tamara Faigh Mike Mills 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 35
012 SFP 9-12 Shelters Sasha - Mikael Boje Ambulldog Shelter 1st 10
014 SFP 9-12 Shelters Aicha - Louise Henriksen Ambulldog Shelter 2nd 5
030 SFP 9-12 Shelters Angel - Lise & Bent Andersson Ambulldog Shelter 3rd 2
Saturday April 22, 2007
Denmark
Adult Judge - Rich Harris, USA
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
034 CM 1-2 Steel City Zeus - Asbjorn & Jeanette Grath Steel City 1st 10
041 CM 1-2 White Bull's Bullistic Jr. of MB - Monika Perau Monsterball 2nd 5
022 CM 1-2 Bulldog City's BB King - Ulrich Jorgensen Bulldog City 3rd 2
055 CM 2-4 Haack's Bastien - Haack's Haack's Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic, Best In Show 55
003 CM 2-4 Warriorbull's Fill of MBL - Dave Van Der Eycken Magic Bulls 2nd 5
060 CM 2-4 Vincent - Soren Jensen Fyn's AB 3rd 2
016 CF 1-2 Bulldogcity's Arwen - Gilis Christophe Didier Sidbon 1st, Best Classic Female 20
004 CF 1-2 Warriorbulls Diamond Hotti of SMB - Dave Van Der Eycken Silver-Moon Bulls 2nd 5
033 CF 1-2 Bullforce Kimmi - Asbjorn & Jeanette Grath Bullforce Kennel 3rd 2
026 SM 1-2 Boehmer's JG Pepe - Kerstin Richter Robert Boehmer 1st 10
009 SM 1-2 White Guardian's Absalom - Monika Perau Monika Perau 2nd 5
037 SM 1-2 Abo's Alfa Romeo - Charlotte Floche Abo 3rd 2
028 SM 2-4 Buddha of Diana'a Bulldog - Soren Andersenr Diana'a Bulldog 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard 35
029 SM 2-4 Nero of Diana's Bulldog - Esther Paulse Diana'a Bulldog 2nd 5
053 SM 2-4 Kettner's Smirnoff Ice - Anja Andersen Kettner's 3rd 2
045 SF 1-2 Pilegaardens Ronja - Johnny Amnitzboll Peter Laursen 1st 10
010 SF 2-4 Chestnut's Little Etania - Monika Perau Gesa Fenge 1st, Best Standard Female 20
010 SF 2-4 Kettner's Casa Blanca - Anja Andersen Kettner's 2nd 5
 
Sunday April 8, 2007
Spring Break, Saarbrücken, Germany
Puppy Judge - Robert Latsha, USA
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
000 CMP3-6 Connie Coone Jr.'s ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 1st 10
000 CMP3-6 Bullforce Zeus ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Bullforcek 2nd 5
000 CMP3-6 Butch Cassidy's Hook Jr. Jr. ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Butch Cassidy's 3rd 2
000 CMP6-9 Ironhand's Bull ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Ironhand's 1st 10
000 CMP6-9 Shetan Bulls Dash Two ABRA #4279-06 - Herbert and Nancy Schwarzer - Shetan Bulls Shetan Bulls 2nd 5
000 CMP9-12 White Bull's Balloo ABRA #4254-06 (registration incomplete)- Anke Münker Anke Münker - White Bulls' 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 35
000 CMP9-12 White Bull's Wotan ABRA #4253-06 (registration incomplete)- Anke Münker Anke Münker - White Bulls' 2nd 5
000 CMP9-12 Le Reve D'ugo Away Orson ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete) - Owner Breeder 3rd 2
000 CFP3-6 S. of H.'s Bull Metal Janet ABRA #TBA - Owner Daniel Burghardt - Spirit of Herman 1st, Best Classic Female 20
000 CFP3-6 S. of H.'s Babette ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Daniel Burghardt - Spirit of Hermane 2nd 5
000 CFP3-6 Butch Cassidy's Ronja ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 3rd 2
000 CFP6-9 Shetan Bulls' Heavens Love ABRA #4284-06 - Shetan Bulls Shetan Bulls 1st 10
000 CFP6-9 Bulletproof's Indian Girl ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 2nd 5
000 CFP6-9 Bullforce J-Lo ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Bullforce 3rd 2
000 CFP9-12 Northside's Ashley the Manstopper ABRA #4764-06 - Firas Dirab Northside 1st 10
000 CFP9-12 Ironhands' Jacky ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 2nd 5
000 CFP9-12 White Sirius Little Honey of Venns ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 3rd 2
000 SMP3-6 JAB's Little Cowboy ABRA #5140-07 - Nicole & Claus Kristensen Nicole & Claus Kristensen - JAB's 1st 10
000 SMP3-6 Froschauer's Sam ABRA #4975-07 - Fam. Siebert Silvia Froschauer 2nd 5
000 SMP3-6 Froschauer's Spike ABRA #4976-07 (registration incomplete, photo)- Toni Galasso Silvia Froschauer 3rd 2
000 SMP6-9 Chiva's Jethro ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 1st 10
000 SMP6-9 Siska's Billy Boy ABRA #5356-07 - Manon Calvezr Amiel Puech 2nd 5
000 SMP6-9 Crazy Bulls' Da Vinci ABRA #5369-07 - Martin Roth Michael Klein - Crazy Bulls 3rd 2
000 SMP9-12 Margretlund's Basso ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20
000 SFP3-6 Froschauer's Sindi aka Samira ABRA #4985-07 (registration incomplete, photo)- Frank Steinhoff Silvia Froschauer 1st 10
000 SFP3-6 Froschauer's Sweet ABRA #4982-07 (registration incomplete, photo)- Katrin Gärtner Silvia Froschauer 2nd 5
000 SFP3-6 Froschauer's Shari ABRA #4981-07 (registration incomplete, photo)- Silvia Froschauer Silvia Froschauer 3rd 2
000 SFP6-9 Timberland's Angel of Heaven ABRA #5872-07 - J. Csak J. Csak 1st 10
000 SFP6-9 Amazing Grace Agony ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Amazing Grace 2nd 5
000 SFP6-9 White Bulls'Cosmo ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner White Bulls 3rd 2
000 SFP9-12 Chestnut's Little Hillis at Little Rugrats ABRA #4276-06 (registration incomplete)- Sina & Michael Rundel Chestnut's Little Indians 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
000 SFP9-12 White Bulls' Wahja of White Guardians ABRA #4258-06 - Monika Perau White Bulls 2nd 5
000 SFP9-12 Ironhands' Miss Marple ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete) - Owner Ironhands 3rd 2



Sunday April 8, 2007
Spring Break, Saarbrücken, Germany
Adult Judge - Theo Rombouts, NL
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
000 CM1-2 Samurai's Hurican the Hellboy ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete) - Owner Breeder 1st 10
000 CM1-2 Boeddha ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete) - Owner Breeder 2nd 5
000 CM1-2 Bullforce Bouncer ABRA #4122-06 (registration incomplete) - Hans Vos Bullforce 3rd 2
000 CM2-4 Bulldog City's Keyser Soze ABRA #2806-05 - Michel Sophie Bulldog City 1st, Best Classic Male 20
000 CM2-4 Barrera's Blockbuster of HBK ABRA #2790-05 - Ray Barrera Jr. Breeder 2nd 5
000 CM2-4 Ironhands' Chopper ABRA #2257-05 - Bjorn Buckenecker Ironhands 3rd 2
000 CM4+ Bulldog City's Cool Cat ABRA #2775-05 - Emilie Harel Bulldog City 1st 10
000 CM4+ Didi du Domaine de Kerneach ABRA #2724-05 - Mr. Thierry Junchat JJ Gouez 2nd 5
000 CF1-2 Butch Cassidy's Bambi ABRA #3538-06 - Jesper Hermansen and Sabine D. Hansen Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic 35
000 CF1-2 Bulldog City's Arwen ABRA #3986-06 - Kristel Moise Gilis Bulldog City 2nd 5
000 CF1-2 Shetan Bulls' Caprice ABRA #3818-06 - Herbert & Nancy Schwarzer Herbert & Nancy Schwarzer - Shetan Bulls 3rd 2
000 CF2-4 Bulldog City's Elisa ABRA #2721-05 - Ludivine Caporgno Bulldog City 1st 10
000 CF2-4 Supreme Magic Lady ABRA #TBA - Owner Breeder 2nd 5
000 CF2-4 Samurai's American Bulldogs Mabel ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete) - Owner Breeder 3rd 2
000 SM1-2 Böhmer's J11 Nick ABRA #2824-05 - Margot and Jurgen Stockel Robert Bõhmer 1st 10
000 SM1-2 Gladiator American Bulldog's Butch ABRA #2824-05 - Margot and Jurgen Stockel Gladiator American Bulldogs 2nd 5
000 SM1-2 White Guardian's Absalom ABRA #3646-06 - Monika Perau White Guardians 3rd 2
000 SM2-4 Anukmun's Braveheart ABRA #2717-05 (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 1st, Best Standard Male 20
000 SM2-4 Buddha of Diana's Bulldogs ABRA #2652-05 - Soren Sae-Jew Andersen Diana's Bulldogs 2nd 5
000 SM2-4 Böhmer's H2 Heiner ABRA #4274-06 (registration incomplete)- Sina & Michael Rundel Robert Böhmer 3rd 2
000 SM4+ Boyd's Thunderstruck Hank Williams Jr. ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Matt and Susie Boyd's American Bulldogs 1st 10
000 SF1-2 Butch Cassidy's Barbarella ABRA #3499-06 - Jesper Hermansen & Sabine Hansen Butch Cassidy's 1st 10
000 SF1-2 Nützl's Diva ABRA #TBA - Owner Breeder 2nd 5
000 SF1-2 Oldline Kennels Miss Sophie of White Bandits ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 3rd 2
000 SF2-4 Timberland's Heaven ABRA #2774-05 (registration incomplete)- J. Csak Breeder 1st 10
000 SF2-4 Big Thunder's Jewell ABRA #2777-05 - Gerry de Bruyn and Cyriel van de Pol Big Thunder 2nd 5
000 SF2-4 Hardcore Bulls Lima ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 3rd 2
000 SF4+ Mistral's Siska ABRA #4111-06 - Marie Bucher & Amiel Puech Laurent Mistral 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 35
000 SF4+ Wishbone's Dayna ABRA #3277-06 - Herbert and Nancy Schwarzer Wishbone's 2nd 5



Saturday April 7, 2007
Spring Break, Saarbrücken, Germany
Puppy Judge - Theo Rombouts, NL
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
000 CMP3-6 White Rock's Amigo ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner White Rock 1st 10
000 CMP3-6 Connie Coone Jr.'s ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 2nd 5
000 CMP3-6 Lulu's Bacardi ABRA #5478-07 - Ludivine Caporgno Ludivine Caporgno - Lulu's 3rd 2
000 CMP6-9 White Bull's Bear ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Anke Münker - White Bulls' 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
000 CMP9-12 White Bull's Balloo ABRA #4254-06 (registration incomplete)- Anke Münker Anke Münker - White Bulls' 1st 10 (points don't count because dog should have been shown as an adult because it is already a JR Champ)
000 CMP9-12 White Bull's Wotan ABRA #4253-06 (registration incomplete)- Anke Münker Anke Münker - White Bulls' 2nd 5
000 CMP9-12 White Bull's Wizzard Wayne Amazing ABRA #4252-06 - Anke Münker Anke Münker - White Bulls' 3rd 2
000 CFP3-6 Lulu's Bad Gal ABRA #5475-07 - Daniel Burghardt Ludivine Caporgno - Lulu's 1st 10
000 CFP3-6 Butch Cassidy's Ronja ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 2nd 5
000 CFP3-6 Bullforce Chikara ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Bullforce 3rd 2
000 CFP6-9 Nellvoe Bulldogs' Monster ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Nellvoe 1st 10
000 CFP6-9 Bullforce Jido ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Bullforce 2nd 5
000 CFP6-9 Shetan Bulls' Heavens Love ABRA #4284-06 - Shetan Bulls Shetan Bulls 3rd 2
000 CFP9-12 White Bulls' Shiva ABRA #4257-06 (registration incomplete)- Anke Münker Anke Münker - White Bulls' 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 35
000 CFP9-12 White Sirius Little Honey of Venns ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner White Sirius 2nd 5
000 SMP3-6 Lulu's Boy ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Ludivine Caporgno - Lulu's 1st 10
000 SMP3-6 Froschauer's Sam ABRA #4975-07 (registration incomplete)- Fam. Siebert Silvia Froschauer 2nd 5
000 SMP3-6 JAB's Little Cowboy ABRA #5140-07 - Nicole & Claus Kristensen Nicole & Claus Kristensen - JAB's 3rd 2
000 SMP6-9 Butch Cassidy's Sex Machine ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 1st 10
000 SMP6-9 White Sirius Bodyguard ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner White Sirius 2nd 5
000 SMP6-9 Kinghaven's Dios ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Kinghaven 3rd 2
000 SMP9-12 Margretlund's Basso ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20
000 SFP3-6 Froschauer's Loci ABRA #4979-077 (registration incomplete)- Fam. Gerold Silvia Froschauer 1st 10
000 SFP3-6 Narcotic Bulls' Aurora ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Narcotic Bulls 2nd 5
000 SFP3-6 Narcotic Bulls' Sex Bomb ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Narcotic Bulls 3rd 2
000 SFP6-9 White Bulls'Cosmo ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner White Bulls 1st 10
000 SFP6-9 Amazing Grace Agony ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Amazing Grace 2nd 5
000 SFP6-9 Amazing Grace Abigail ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Amazing Grace 3rd 2
000 SFP9-12 Chestnut's Little Hillis at Little Rugrats ABRA #4276-06 (registration incomplete)- Sina & Michael Rundel Chestnut's Little Indians 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55



Saturday April 7, 2007
Spring Break, Saarbrücken, Germany
Adult Judge - Robert Latsha, USA
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
000 CM1-2 S. of H.'s Al Bundy ABRA #4060-06 - Daniel Burghardt Daniel Burghardt - Spirit of Herman 1st 10
000 CM1-2 Bullforce Bouncer ABRA #4122-06 (registration incomplete) - Hans Vos Bullforce 2nd 5
000 CM1-2 S. of H.'s A Bad Religion ABRA #5482-07 - Daniel Burghardt Daniel Burghardt - Spirit of Herman 3rd 2
000 CM2-4 Shetan Bulls' Icey ABRA #3279-06 - Herbert & Nancy Schwarzer Herbert & Nancy Schwarzer - Shetan Bulls 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic, Best In Show 55
000 CM2-4 Bulldog City's Keyser Soze ABRA #2806-05 - Michel Sophie Bulldog City 2nd 5
000 CM2-4 Amazing Grave and Von Avalon Holmes ABRA #2818-05 - Thorsten Bergmann (wrong class, check birthdate) Heike Hennemann - von Avalon 3rd 2
000 CM4+ Bulldog City's Cool Cat ABRA #2775-05 - Emilie Harel Bulldog City 1st 10
000 CM4+ Didi du Domaine de Kerneach ABRA #2724-05 - Mr. Thierry Junchat JJ Gouez 2nd 5
000 CF1-2 Butch Cassidy's Bambi ABRA #3538-06 - Jesper Hermansen and Sabine D. Hansen Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 1st, Best Classic Female 20
000 CF1-2 Supreme Magic Lady ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete) - Owner Breeder 2nd 5
000 CF1-2 Butch Cassidy's Queen Mombassa ABRA #3635-06 - Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 3rd 2
000 CF2-4 Bulldog City's Elisa ABRA #2721-05 - Ludivine Caporgno Bulldog City 1st 10
000 CF2-4 Butch Cassidy's Funky Punkie ABRA #2720-05 - Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 2nd 5
000 CF2-4 Bulldog City's Mollie ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete) - Owner Bulldog City 3rd 2
000 CF4+ Monsterball's Tomboy ABRA #4615-06 - Sid Garcia Sid Garcia - Monsterballs' 1st 10
000 SM1-2 Böhmer's J11 Nick ABRA #2824-05 - Margot and Jurgen Stockel Robert Bõhmer 1st 10
000 SM1-2 Gladiator American Bulldog's Butch ABRA #2824-05 - Margot and Jurgen Stockel Gladiator American Bulldogs 2nd 5
000 SM2-4 Anukmun's Braveheart ABRA #2717-05 (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 1st, Best Standard Male 20
000 SM2-4 Böhmer's H2 Heiner ABRA #4274-06 (registration incomplete)- Sina & Michael Rundel Robert Böhmer 2nd 5
000 SM2-4 Buddha of Diana's Bulldogs ABRA #2652-05 - Soren Sae-Jew Andersen Diana's Bulldogs 3rd 2
000 SF1-2 Curtis & Co. Bad Girl ABRA #TBA - Owner Breeder 1st 10
000 SF1-2 White Sky's Dalila Sky ABRA #TBA - Owner Breeder 2nd 5
000 SF1-2 Oldline Kennels Miss Sophie of White Bandits ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 3rd 2
000 SF2-4 Proud Heroes Honky Tonk Woman ABRA #2755-05 - Denise Schmöhl Denise Schmöhl - Proud Heroes 1st 10
000 SF2-4 Big Thunder's Jewell ABRA #2777-05 - Gerry de Bruyn and Cyriel van de Pol Big Thunder 2nd 5
000 SF2-4 Hardcore Bulls Lima ABRA #TBA (registration incomplete)- Owner Breeder 3rd 2
000 SF4+ Mistral's Siska ABRA #4111-06 - Marie Bucher & Amiel Puech Laurent Mistral 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 35
000 SF4+ Wishbone's Dayna ABRA #3277-06 - Herbert and Nancy Schwarzer Wishbone's 2nd 5



 
September 30, 2006
Bulldoggerfest
Puppy Judge - Marian Thompson, Adult Judge - Dirk Gerold
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
119 CMP3-6 Tico Red Apachee - Minor & Tracy Rodriguez Steve & Cindy Lewis 1st 10
139 CMP3-6 Floyd's White Nemesis - Floyd Hokirk Oliver Johnson 2nd 5
154 CMP3-6 Parpart's General Warfare- James Ruffin Vic Parpart 3rd 2
155 CMP6-9 Pearson's Anubis Zeus - Marla Raidline Breeder 1st 10
153 CMP6-9 Reda's The Bossman - Christine Ramos Joe Reda, Heavy Duty Kennels 2nd 5
134 CMP6-9 Southpaw's The Pain Train's Coming to Casa Moon - Kathleen Gross Southpaw 3rd 2
164 CMP9-12 SBK's Buddy - Richard Harsch Pat Cestaro, South Beach Kennels 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 35
129 CMP9-12 Colon's Big Brutis - Edwin Colon Edwin Colon, Colon's Iron Dogs 2nd 5
116 CFP3-6 Red Gatorette - Victor Rivas Steve & Cindy Lewis 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20
156 CFP3-6 Zoey McPhee - Marla Raidline Cave Bottom 2nd 5
142 CFP3-6 DK's Bridget the Midget - Evan Strachan DK's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
001 SMP6-9 HOI's Foul Mouth K-Bar - Eric & Raechelle Sears Topline 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
135 SMP6-9 Notorious Rolling Stone - Eva Emmell Eva Emmell 2nd 5
160 SMP6-9 Winston's El Nino - E. Winston C. Upole 3rd 2
102 SMP9-12 Mesa's Cyrus Da' X-treme - Melissa Docherty Breeder 1st 10
125 SMP9-12 Manor's Lonestar of KH - Mary Wheeler Manor's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
115 SFP3-6 Sweet Valley Girl of AS - Owner Alan Scott 1st 10
108 SFP3-6 Evelyn Kehler - Stephanie Kehler Phillip Dilley 2nd 5
114 SFP3-6 Koa's East Coast Diva - Chas Kegener Souza's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
148 SFP6-9 Barley aka Baby Girl - Michael Aldorando Bronx County Bulldogs 1st 10
157 SFP6-9 Diamond Girl - Miguel Vega Miguel Vega 2nd 5
126 SFP9-12 Manor's Kahalua of KH - Mary Wheeler Manor's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy 20
120 SFP9-12 Guiliana's Princess Fiona - Brian Guiliana TK's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
109 CM1-2 Voci's Hit Man Rocco - J. Voci Joel Cheney, Humboldt's Finest 1st 10
117 CM1-2 Bam Bam 3 JR - V. Rivas Doug Kennedy, Kennedy's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
124 CM1-2 Urban's Crash Cooter - Linda Urban Linda Urban, Urban's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
112 CM2-4 Dilley's Bentley James - Phillip Dilley Miguel Vega 1st 10
169 CM2-4 Gittinger's Hogg - C. Gittinger Torrez 2nd 5
161 CM2-4 SBK's Rocco - Pat Cestaro Pat Cestaro, Short Beach Kennels 3rd 2
167 CM4+ Triple K's Haity - Big Lou Angel Garcia 1st, Best Classic Male 20
145 CM4+ Crystal's Big Benjamin - J. Lamplugh Dawn Martin 2nd 5
130 CF1-2 Manouk's Cruzin for a Bruzin - Manouk Kirakosian Genetic Freaks 1st 10
162 CF1-2 SBK's Booty - Pat Cestaro Pat Cestaro, South Beach Kennels 2nd 5
152 CF1-2 Floyd Lil Belle - Floyd Hokirk Floyd's Bullies 3rd 2
165 CF2-4 Kracka's What Comes Around Goes Around - KRACKA KRACKA 1st 10
107 CF2-4 Steel Rail Kennel's Bodacious Nala - Horacio "OSCAR" Chita Horacio "OSCAR" Chita, Steel Rail Kennels 2nd 5
138 CF2-4 Darla of SBK - M. Stankowski Short Beach Kennels 3rd 2
173 CF4+ Garcia's Tomboy - Sid Garcia Monsterballs 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic 35
141 CF4+ Leist's Dynamite - Evan Strachan James Damron 2nd 5
143 SM1-2 Bregande's Thor - Shawn Brown Matt Bregande 1st 10
143 SM1-2 Brown's Thor - Shawn Brown Matt Bregande 1st 10
101 SM1-2 True Grit's Dealer Takes All - Melissa Docherty Matt Bregande 2nd 5
140 SM1-2 Taylor's Big Fat Zero - James McKenna William Crawley 3rd 2
137 SM2-4 Kinghaven's Artful Dodger - T. Hawes Kinghaven 1st, Best Standard Male 20
136 SM2-4 Kinghaven's Notorious Moody Blue - E. Emmell Kinghaven 2nd 5
150 SM2-4 Douge's Remy - C. Douge Mesa Kennels 3rd 2
144 SF1-2 Souza's Charmed One - D. Snyder Souza's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Female Standard, Best Standard, Best In Show 55, first leg toward Grand Championship (beat 3 other Champions, Taylor's Ruff Housin Rudy, Montgomery's Hoss & Manor's Bad Moon Rising)
103 SF1-2 Tuff Stuff's Crazy Bindi - M. Docherty Dejong's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
133 SF1-2 Urban's Mighty Thora at Casa Moon - K. Gross Urban's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
128 SF2-4 Manor's Honky Tonk Cowgirl - Mary Wheeler Manor's American Bulldogs 1st 10
147 SF2-4 Trinity aka Sandy - M. Aldorando Joshua Kennels 2nd 5
113 SF2-4 Dilley's Mercedes Benz- Phillip Dilley Breeder 3rd 2
149 SF4+ Douge's Paige - C. Douge Joshua Kennels 1st 10
October 1, 2006
Bulldoggerfest
Puppy Judge - Dirk Gerold, Adult Judge - Marian Thompson
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
183 CMP3-6 Floyd's White Nemesis - Floyd Hokirk Oliver Johnson 1st 10
177 CMP3-6 Tico Red Apachee - Minor & Tracy Rodriguez Steve & Cindy Lewis 2nd 5
185 CMP6-9 Reda's The Bossman - Christine Ramos Joe Reda, Heavy Duty Kennels 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 35
189 CMP6-9 Gittinger's Billy Bad Ass of Powerlines - C. Gittinger Powerlines 2nd 5
134 CMP6-9 Southpaw's The Pain Train's Coming to Casa Moon - Kathleen Gross Southpaw 3rd 2
178 CFP3-6 Red Gatorette - Victor Rivas Steve & Cindy Lewis 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20
159 CFP3-6 DK's Bridget the Midget - Evan Strachan DK's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
159 CFP3-6 Cru Luv's Test My Patience - Diane Parisi & James Depaolo Terry Aguas, Hard Knock Bullies 3rd 2
001 SMP6-9 HOI's Foul Mouth K-Bar - Eric & Raechelle Sears Topline 1st 10
135 SMP6-9 Notorious Rolling Stone - Eva Emmell Eva Emmell 2nd 5
160 SMP6-9 El Nino - E. Winston C. Upole 3rd 2
102 SMP9-12 Mesa's Cyrus Da' X-treme - Melissa Docherty Breeder 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
125 SMP9-12 Manor's Lonestar of KH - Mary Wheeler Manor's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
175 SMP9-12 White Knight's Arlo Little Toe Country Bossy Boy - Joseph Bassett White Knights 3rd 2
114 SFP3-6 Koa's East Coast Diva - Chas Kegener Souza's American Bulldogs 1st 10
132 SFP3-6 Jemm's the Devil Wears Prada - Jennifer Newman Jemm's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
148 SFP6-9 Barley aka Baby Girl - Michael Aldorando Bronx County Bulldogs 2nd 5
126 SFP9-12 Manor's Kahalua of KH - Mary Wheeler Manor's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy 20
191 CM1-2 Crazy Bulldogs Ogor - C. Joseph Jr. C. Joseph Jr. 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic 35
117 CM1-2 Bam Bam 3 JR - V. Rivas Doug Kennedy, Kennedy's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
124 CM1-2 Urban's Crash Cooter - Linda Urban Linda Urban, Urban's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
179 CM2-4 Aidoneus Williams - Michael Williams Angel Garcia 1st 10
169 CM2-4 Gittinger's Hogg - C. Gittinger Torrez 2nd 5
145 CM4+ Crystal's Big Benjamin - J. Lamplugh Dawn Martin 1st 10
130 CF1-2 Manouk's Cruzin' for a Bruzin' - Manouk Kirakosian Genetic Freaks 1st 10
107 CF2-4 Steel Rail Kennel's Bodacious Nala - Horacio "OSCAR" Chita Horacio "OSCAR" Chita, Steel Rail Kennels 1st, Best Classic Female 20
166 CF2-4 SBK's Shades - Bob Leblanc Short Beach Kennels 2nd 5
143 SM1-2 Brown's Thor - Shawn Brown Matt Bregande 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard 35
101 SM1-2 True Grit's Dealer Takes All - Melissa Docherty Matt Bregande 2nd 5
186 SM1-2 Warren's Rhino Blue - Danielle Warren Jami Long 3rd 2
150 SM2-4 Douge's Remy - C. Douge Mesa Kennels 1st 10
137 SM2-4 Kinghaven's Artful Dodger - T. Hawes Kinghaven 2nd 5
136 SM2-4 Kinghaven's Notorious Moody Blue - E. Emmell Kinghaven 3rd 2
103 SF1-2 Tuff Stuff's Crazy Bindi - M. Docherty Dejong's American Bulldogs 1st 10
133 SF1-2 Urban's Mighty Thora at Casa Moon - K. Gross Urban's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
128 SF2-4 Manor's Honky Tonk Cowgirl - Mary Wheeler Manor's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female 10
147 SF2-4 Trinity aka Sandy - M. Aldorando Joshua Kennels 2nd 5
144 ABRA Champion Souza's Charmed One - D. Snyder Souza's American Bulldogs Best In Show no leg(didn't beat 3 other Champs)


 


August 27, 2006
SweBull
Judge - Dan Simonsen
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
002 CMP6-9 Testo - Daniel Atterhagen Mark Frints 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
003 SMP3-6 Redneck's Blanco - Rafael Urrutia Silva Redneck's American Bulldogs 1st 10
004 SMP9-12 Block Bulldog's Public Enemy #1 - Hege Gåsterod Martin Törngren 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 35
005 SFP3-6 Bullhead's Piraten - Andreas Broqvist Jeff Beavers 3rd 2
006 SFP3-6 Redneck's Freja the God - Dennis Wikenström Redneck's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy 20
007 SFP3-6 Redneck's Dreadful Doris - Dennis Wikenström Redneck's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
008 CF1-2 Redneck's White Lady - Sam Berg Redneck's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
015 SM2-4 Blocky Bulldog's Bullten of Down & Dirty - Mårten Svanborg Down and Dirty 2nd 5
014 SF1-2 True Grit's Miss Scottie - Bira - Blocky Bulldogs True Grit 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard, Best In Show 55
&nabsp;


August 20, 2006
Danish Summer Show
Puppy Judge - Dirk Gerold, Adult Judge - Danny Bessant
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
00 CMP3-6 Steel City Zeus - Jeanette Grath Steel City American Bulldogs 1st 10
00 CMP3-6 White Bull's Brubaker - owner White Bulls 2nd 5
00 CMP9-12 White Bull's Bullistic Jr. of Monsterball's - Anke Meunker Monsterballs 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
00 CFP3-6 White Bull's Cosmo Chiva of Hang Town - Anke Meunker Hangtown Kennels 2nd 5
00 CFP6-9 Butch Cassidy's Bambi - Jesper Hermansen and Sabine D. Hansen Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
00 CFP6-9 Warrior Bull's Hotti - Asborn Thue and Jeanette Grath Warrior Bulls 2nd 5
00 CFP6-9 Bullforce's Kimmi - Asborn Thue and Jeanette Grath Bullforce 3rd 2
00 SMP3-6 White Guardian's Absalom - Monika Perau White Guardians 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20
00 SMP3-6 White Guardian's Angelus - Monika Perau White Guardians 2nd 5
00 SMP3-6 Bulldog City's BB King - Ulrich Jorgensen Bulldog City 3rd 2
00 SFP3-6 Kettner's De Luxe - Mette Skytte Karina Kettner 1st, Best Standard Female 20
00 SFP3-6 Wahja of White Bull's White bulls 2nd 5
00 SFP3-6 Peggy of Hangtown Hangtown Kennels 3rd 2
00 SFP6-9 ABO's Brandy - Jim Lorentzen Susanne Holm 2nd 5
00 CM1-2 Warrior Bull's Argos - owner Warrior Bulls 1st, Best Classic Male 20
00 CM1-2 Butch Cassidy's Cowboy 2 - Jesper Hermansen & Sabine Hansen Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 2nd 5
00 CM1-2 Morell's White Apollo - Mai Britt Morell Nielsen Morell's Bulldogs 3rd 2
00 CF1-2 Eastwoodsbulls' Papayja - Johnny Frederickson Eastwoodsbulls 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic 35
00 CF1-2 Morell's Afrodite - Mai Britt Morell Nielsen Morell's Bulldogs 2nd 5
00 CF1-2 Østergaard's Nanny Fine - Mai Britt Morell Nielsen Østergaard's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
00 CF2-4 Bullslayer's Ain't She A Dream - Dan Simonsen Bullslayers 1st 10
00 SM1-2 ABO's Alfa Romeo - Charlotte Floche Andersen Susanne Holm 1st 10
00 SM2-4 Redwood's Alpha - Dirk Gerold Redwoods Kennel 1st, Best Standard Male 20
00 SM2-4 Kronjuul's Fantast - Diana Frisk Jensen & Michael Zedeler Malene Juul Nelson 2nd 5
00 SM2-4 Fyn's Nemo - Johnny Frederickson Fyn's Bulldog 3rd 2
00 SM2-4 True Grit's Bloch - Martin True Grit 1st 10
00 SF1-2 True Grit's Lepra - Martin True Grit 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard, Best In Show 55
00 SF1-2 Ørsteds Trine - Mette Hergaard Ørsteds 2nd 5
00 SF1-2 Knowles Grisen Knowles 3rd 2
00 SF2-4 Chestnut's Little Etania - Monika Perau Chestnut's Little Indians 1st 10


August 19, 2006
Danish Summer Show
Adult Judge - Dirk Gerold, Puppy Judge - Danny Bessant
 
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
00 CMP3-6 White Bull's Brubaker - owner White Bulls 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy In Show 35
00 CMP3-6 Steel City Zeus - Jeanette Grath Steel City American Bulldogs 2nd 5
00 CMP9-12 White Bull's Bullistic Jr. of Monsterball's - Anke Meunker Monsterballs 1st 10
00 CFP3-6 White Bull's Cosmo Chiva of Hang Town - Anke Meunker Hangtown Kennels 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20
00 CFP6-9 Butch Cassidy's Bambi - Jesper Hermansen and Sabine D. Hansen Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 1st 10
00 CFP6-9 Bullforce's Kimmi - Asborn Thue and Jeanette Grath Bullforce 2nd 5
00 CFP6-9 Warrior Bull's Hotti - Dave van der Eycken Silver Moon Bulls 3rd 2
00 SMP3-6 White Guardian's Absalom - Monika Perau White Guardians 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
00 SMP3-6 White Guardian's Angelus - Monika Perau White Guardians 2nd 5
00 SFP3-6 Wahja of White Bull's White Bulls 2nd 5
00 SFP3-6 Peggy of Hangtown Hangtown Kennels 3rd 2
00 SFP6-9 ABO's Brandy - Jim Lorentzen Susanne Holm 3rd 2
00 SFP9-12 Redwood's Danger Redwood Kennels 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 35
00 CM1-2 Warrior Bull's Argos - owner Warrior Bulls 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic 35
00 CM1-2 Butch Cassidy's Cowboy 2 - Jesper Hermansen & Sabine Hansen Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 2nd 5
00 CM2-4 Butch Cassidy's Marvin - Pernille Hermansen and Casper Rudnicki Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 1st 10
00 CF1-2 Eastwoodsbulls' Papayja - Johnny Frederickson Eastwoodsbulls 1st, Best Classic Female 20
00 CF1-2 Morell's Afrodite - Mai Britt Morell Nielsen Morell's Bulldogs 2nd 5
00 CF1-2 Østergaard's Nanny Fine - Mai Britt Morell Nielsen Østergaard's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
00 CF2-4 Grath's Chanti - Asbørn Thue and Jeanette Grath Maria Haack 1st 10
00 CF2-4 Bullslayer's Ain't She A Dream - Dan Simonsen Bullslayers 2nd 5
00 SM1-2 ABO's Alfa Romeo - Charlotte Floche Andersen Susanne Holm 1st, Best Standard Male 20
00 SM1-2 Nero of Diana's Bulldog - Esther Paulse Diana's Bulldog 2nd 5
00 SM2-4 Kronjuul's Fantast - Diana Frisk Jensen & Michael Zedeler Malene Juul Nelson 1st 10
00 SM2-4 Fyn's Nemo - Johnny Frederickson Fyn's Bulldog 3rd 2
00 SM2-4 True Grit's Bloch - Martin True Grit 1st 10
00 SF1-2 True Grit's Lepra - Martin True Grit 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard, Best In Show 55
00 SF1-2 Ørsteds Trine - Mette Hergaard Ørsteds 2nd 5
00 SF1-2 Knowles Grisen Knowles 3rd 2
00 SF2-4 Chestnut's Little Etania - Monika Perau Chestnut's Little Indians 1st 10
August 20, 2006
New England Summer Shakedown!
Puppy Judge - Erin Eckles, Adult Judge - Erin Eckles
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
13 CMP3-6 South Paws Pain - Kathleen Gross South Paws 1st 10
46 CMP3-6 Floyd's White Nemesis - Floyd Hokirk Oliver Johnson 2nd 5
48 CMP6-9 Reda's The Boss Man - Christine Ramos Joe Reda, Heavy Duty Kennels 1st 10
19 CFP6-9 Rose's Pinky Tuscadero - Tracy Tom Rebel Rose American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 35
6 SFP3-6 WMK Double Shot of Twist - Monique Laperriere Monique Laperriere - White Mountain Kennel 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
47 CM1-2 Wildline's Chunky Lover - Dave Frager Joe Reda, Heavy Duty Kennels 1st 10
49 CM1-2 Diesel Lee - David Lee Big Dog Kennels 2nd 5
40 CM2-4 Thompson's Coors Light Keg - Marian Thompson Thompson's AB's of NJ 2nd 5
20 CF1-2 WMK's Jezebel - Tracy Tom Monique Laperriere, White Mountain Kennels 1st 10
43 CF4+ Livingston's Blonde Ambition aka Jada - Monique Laperriere Toni Livingston 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic, Best In Show 55
9 SM1-2 Taylor's Ruff Housin Rudy - William Crawley Willliam Crawley 1st, Best Standard Male 20
41 SM1-2 Taylor's Big Fat Zero - James McKenna Willliam Crawley 2nd 5
002 SF1-2 White Mountain's Divine Kharma - Monique Laperriere White Mountain Kennels 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 35
12 SF1-2 Urban's Mighty Thora at Casa Moon - Kathleen Gross Linda Urban 2nd 5
42 SF1-2 Mancera's Sara Jessica Parker - Bobby Dale Phillips Tony Mancera 3rd 2


August 19, 2006
New England Summer Shakedown!
Puppy Judge - Dave Frager, Adult Judge - Lance Rose
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
29 CMP3-6 SBK's Maddy - Pat Cestaro Pat Cestaro 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
13 CMP3-6 South Paws Pain - Kathleen Gross South Paws 2nd 5
19 CFP6-9 Rose's Pinky Tuscadero - Tracy Tom Rebel Rose American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
6 SFP3-6 WMK Double Shot of Twist - Monique Laperriere Monique Laperriere - White Mountain Kennel 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 35
4 SFP3-6 Kira Fehr's Daisey Duke - Manouk Kirakosian & Dustin Fehr Todd Smith, Red Canon Kennels 2nd 5
10 SFP9-12 Guiliana's Princess Fiona - Brian Guiliana TK's ABs 1st 10
1 CM1-2 Sir Bark Alot Arnold - Alan Arnold Wildline American Bulldogs 1st 10
5 CM1-2 Manouk's Armed and Dangerous - Manouk Kirakosian Sam Peacemaker 2nd 5
21 CM1-2 Kracka's MaGilla Gorilla - Kracka Kracka 3rd 2
30 CM2-4 SBK's Rocco - Pat Cestaro Pat Cestaro, Short Beach Kennels 1st, Best Classic Male 20
22 CM2-4 Kracka's Grand Finale - Kracka Pat Cestaro, Short Beach Kennels 2nd 5
16 CM2-4 SRK's Tazmanian Tiger - Dean Beckwith Oscar Chita, Steel Rail Kennels 3rd 2
20 CF1-2 WMK's Jezebel - Tracy Tom White Mountain Kennels 1st 10
26 CF1-2 Colon's Iron Dog Tonka - Edwin Colon Edwin Colon 2nd 5
23 CF2-4 Bloodline's Harriet - Joe Merkt Stacy Granger 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic 35
14 CF2-4 SBK's Darla - Mike Stankowski Short Beach Kennels 2nd 5
9 SM1-2 Taylor Ruff Housin Rudy - William Crawley Willliam Crawley 1st 10
18 SM1-2 White Mountain Kennels' Cruise Reversed - Lance Paquin White Mountain Kennels 2nd 5
11 SM2-4 Guiliana's Tank Abbott - Brian Guiliana Jenny Hendrick 1st 10
25 SM2-4 Diamond's Brewster - Mike Stone Bob Mertz 2nd 5
017 SM4+ Livingston's Mack Daddy - Monique Laperriere Toni Livingston 1st, Best Standard Male 20
002 SF1-2 White Mountain's Divine Kharma - Monique Laperriere White Mountain Kennels 1st 10
12 SF1-2 Urban's Mighty Thora at Casa Moon - Kathleen Gross Linda Urban 2nd 5
3 SF2-4 Vanilla Stoli Double Shot - Monique Laperriere Greg Souza 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard, Best In Show 55
8 SF2-4 Taylor's Dixie Cup Gum Drop - William Crawley Angel Garcia 2nd 5


  June 24, 2006
Showdown In Motown - 1st Annual Motor City Classic!
Puppy Judge - Lesli Rose, Adult Judge - Eric Rowe
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
25 CMP3-6 Kennedy's Chief Crazy Horse - Doug Kennedy Doug Kennedy 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
7 CFP3-6 Princess Leia - Steve Chatman Mike Hodges 1st 10
4 CFP3-6 Xtreme's Csilla - Chris Hodges Mike Hodges 2nd 5
55 CFP9-12 American Irondog's Artemis - Dan Bessant Bill Clayton, American Irondog Kennel 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best In Show 55
15 CFP9-12 What goes around comes around! - Stephanie Dixon Katrina Hester 2nd 5
2 CM1-2 Brama - Chris Hodges & Steve Chatman Danny Bessant 2nd 5
2 CM1-2 NSB Fatboy Bossco - Cary Romsdahl Cheryl Devine 1st 10
1 CM2-4 Freestyle & Above All's King Halfdead - Scott Wells Scott Wells 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic, Best In Show 55
30 CM2-4 Not Your Average Joe - JC Mosson Patrick Gargett 2nd 5
29 CM2-4 Miracle's Juno - Seon & Tracy Baker Alonzo Bobo 3rd 2
6 CM4+ Freestyle's Bushwick Redrum - Chris Traylor Scott Amos 1st 10
27 CM4+ Blue - Javier Anaya Breeder 2nd 5
12 CF1-2 Knightline's Vendetta - Earl Tilford Myron Knight 1st, Best Classic Female 20
9 CF1-2 Mona Makimba of Kennedy - Norman Bautista Doug Kennedy 2nd 5
19 CF1-2 Rose's Madison Mae McEvoy - Jeremy McEvoy Rebel Rose American Bulldogs 3rd 2
17 CF2-4 Xtreme's Bella - Keith Hodges Keith Hodges 1st 10
3 CF2-4 Inka - Steve Chatman Hodges 2nd 5
23 CF4+ DTB's Artemis - Dan Bessant Breeder 1st 10
8 SM2-4 Ellis' Gator - Chris Taylor Chris Ellis 1st, Best Male 20
28 SM4+ Ellis' Buster - Chris Ellis Breeder 1st 10
28 SF1-2 Maplegrove's Marquis - Earl Tilford Maplegrove's American Bulldogs 1st 10
26 SF1-2 Diamond - Javier Anaya Breeder 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 35
20 SF2-4 Ellis' Molly - Chris Ellis Chris Ellis 2nd 5


Sunday, June 25, 2006
Showdown In Motown - 1st Annual Motor City Classic!
Puppy Judge - Eric Rowe, Adult Judge - Lesli Rose

Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
40 CMP3-6 Birdman - Katrina Hester & Antwan Jamison Breeder 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
42 CMP3-6 Brick - Tecano White Breeder 2nd 5
33 CFP3-6 Durty Dogg's Indigo Girl - Kelly Ball Brian Lumpford 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best In Show Puppy 55
4 CFP3-6 Xtreme's Csilla - Chris Hodges Mike Hodges 2nd 5
7 CFP3-6 Princess Leia - Steve Chatman Mike Hodges 3rd 2
36 CFP9-12 What Goes Around Comes Around - Stephanie Dixon Katrina Hester 1st 10
55 CFP9-12 American Irondog's Artemis - Dan & William Bessant Bill Clayton, American Irondog Kennel 2nd 5
43 SFP9-12 Sassy Bitch Hourani - Hassan Hourani Hassan Hourani 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 35
2 CM1-2 Brama - Chris Hodges & Steve Chatman Breeder 1st 10
2 CM1-2 NSB Fatboy Bossco - Cary Romsdahl Cheryl Devine 2nd 5
41 CM2-4 Chalmer's Zeus - Ryan Chalmers-Demick Patricia Ham & Dan Dogonski 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic 35
1 CM2-4 Freestyle & Above All's King Halfdead - Scott Wells Scott Wells 2nd 5
11 CM2-4 Kosta Zoo - Earl Tilford Dan Bessant 3rd 2
6 CM4+ Freestyle's Bushwick Redrum - Chris Traylor Scott Amos 1st 10
35 CM4+ Tank Dogonski - Jeff Dogonski Dan Dogonski 2nd 5
12 CF1-2 Knightline's Vendetta - Earl Tilford Myron Knight 1st, Best Classic Female 20
13 CF1-2 NSB Dunk'n Oreo of SS - Cary Romsdahl Cheryl Devine 2nd 5
13 CF1-2 DTB Honey I Shrunk Monkey of Durbin - Dan Bessant Brian Durbin 3rd 2
17 CF2-4 Xtreme's Bella - Keith Hodges Keith Hodges 1st 10
3 CF2-4 Inka - Steve Chatman Hodges 2nd 5
46 CF2-4 Carmella - Jeff McClintock Doug Kennedy 3rd 2
48 SM2-4 CC's Kofi (aka Pure Detroit Muscle)- Michael Rafferty Crystal Fichtner 1st, Best Standard Male 20
28 SF1-2 Maplegrove's Marquis - Earl Tilford Maplegrove's American Bulldogs 1st 10
26 SF1-2 Diamond - Javier Anaya Breeder 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard, Best In Show 55


 

German Show, Sunday June 4, 2006
Standard Judge - Chris Thompson, Bully Judge - Michael Klein
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
000 CMP6-9 Bullforce Bouncer - owner Breeder 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
000 CMP6-9 S. of H's Arnold School Breeder 2nd 5
000 CMP6-9 S. of H's Arry Callahan Breeder 3rd 2
000 CFP3-6 Butch Cassidy's Queen Mombassa - Mark Stossberg Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 1st, Best Classic female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best In Show Puppy 55
000 CFP3-6 Warrior Bulls Diamond Hotti - Dave van der Eycken Silver Moon Bulls 2nd 5
000 CFP3-6 Butch Cassidy's Bambi - Jesper Hermansen & Sabine D. Hansen Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 3rd 2
000 CFP6-9 Bullforce Shady - owner Bullforce 1st 10
000 CFP9-12 Eastwoods Papyja - Johnny Frederickson Eastwoodsbulls 1st 10
000 CFP9-12 Bulldog City's Arwen - owner Bulldog City 2nd 5
000 CFP9-12 Shetan Bull's Caprice Shetan Bulls 3rd 2
000 SMP3-6 Boehmer's J6 Pepe - owner Boehmers 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20
000 SMP3-6 Proud Heroes' Jack the Ripper - Frank Stottmeister Proud Heroes 2nd 5
000 SMP3-6 White Guardians' Absalom - owner White Guardians 3rd 2
000 SMP6-9 Redwood's Dixon - Kathrin Gartner Redwood's 1st 10
000 SMP6-9 Redwood's DJ - Stefan Zimmer Redwood's 2nd 5
000 SMP6-9 S. of H's Al Bundy - owner breeder 3rd 2
000 SMP9-12 Boehmer's J11 Nick - owner Boehmers 1st 10
000 SMP9-12 White Clown's Baghira - owner White Clowns 2nd 5
000 SMP9-12 White Clown's Bandito - owner White Clowns 3rd 2
000 SFP3-6 Proud Heroes' Jewel - Proud Heroes Proud Heroes 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 35
000 SFP3-6 OHK Lacey of A. S. - owner Breeder 2nd 5
000 SFP3-6 Boehmer's I11 Beasty - owner Boehmers 3rd 2
000 SFP6-9 White Sirius Afra - owner breeder 1st 10
000 SFP6-9 Redwood's Danger - Fam. Gerold Redwood's 2nd 5
000 SFP6-9 White Sirius April - owner breeder 3rd 2
000 SFP9-12 White Clowns Beverly - owner Breeder 1st 10
000 SFP9-12 Bandit Bull's Emma - Peter Frohlich E Konig 2nd 5
000 CM1-2 Butch Cassidy's Tribute to Hook - Jasmine Conrad Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic, Best In Show 55
000 CM1-2 Boyd's Alaskan Blizzard - Matt & Susie Boyd Boyd's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
000 CM1-2 Butch Cassidy's Cowboy 2 - Jesper Hermensen and Sabine D. Hansen Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 3rd 2
000 CM2-4 Swiss Bulls Lestad - Nicole Kristensen Swiss Bulls 1st 10
000 CM2-4 Bulldog City's Keyzer Soze - Michel Sophie Bulldog City 2nd 5
000 CM2-4 Bulldog City's Cool Cat - Emilie Harel Bulldog City 3rd 2
000 CF1-2 Nellevoe's Lady Medussa - owner breeder 1st 10
000 CF1-2 Holly von Avalon - Heike Hennemann von Avalon 2nd 5
000 CF1-2 Kauli Bull's Angie - owner Kauli Bulls 3rd 2
000 CF2-4 Bulldog City's Elisa - Ludivine Caporgno Bulldog City 1st, Best Classic Female 20
000 CF2-4 Butch Cassidy's Funky Punkie - Mark Stossberg Bayside 2nd 5
000 CF2-4 Big Thunder's Scully - Gerry de Bruÿn & Cyriel van de Pol Big Thunder 3rd 2
000 CF4+ Butch Cassidy's Thank God I'm A Country Girl - Mark Stossberg Mark Stoßberg - Butch Cassidy's 1st 10
000 CF4+ Butch Cassidy's Wunderkind Mary - Mark Stossberg Butch Cassidy's 2nd 5
000 SM1-2 Buddha of Diana's Bulldog - Soren Sae-Jew Andersen Diana's Bulldog 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard, Best In Show 55
000 SM1-2 Gladiator Bull's Blade - owner breeder 2nd 5
000 SM2-4 White Bandit's Kid - owner breeder 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard 35
000 SM2-4 Redwood's Alpha - Fam. Gerold Redwoods 2nd 5
000 SM2-4 White Bull's Shadow - White Bulls 3rd 2
000 SM2-4 Anukmun's Braveheart - owner Walhalla Bulldogs 3rd 2
000 SM4+ Boehmer's E1 Dingo - Antonia Hettler Boehmer's 1st 10
000 SF1-2 Butch Cassidy's Barbarella - Jesper Hermansen & Sabine Hansen Butch Cassidy's 1st, Best Standard Female 20
000 SF1-2 Shetan Bull's Chiccolina - Shetan Bulls Shetan Bulls 2nd 5
000 SF1-2 Orsted's Trine - Mette Hergaard Orsted's Bulldogs 3rd 2
000 SF2-4 Jewel - owner breeder 1st 10
000 SF2-4 Norager's Taxi - Diana Petersen Tanya Norager 2nd 5
000 SF4+ Butch Cassidy's Luna - Janine Hertrampf Butch Cassidy's 1st 10
000 SF4+ Shetan Bulls Dayna - Shetan Bulls Wishbones 2nd 5
000 SF4+ White Clowns Candy - White Clowns Forster's Bulldogs 3rd 2


German Show, June 3, 2006
Bully Judge - Chris Thompson, Standard Judge - Michael Klein
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
000 CMP6-9 S. of H's Arold School Breeder 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
000 CMP6-9 S. of H's Arry Callahan Breeder 2nd 5
000 CFP3-6 Butch Cassidy's Bambi - Jesper Hermansen & Sabine D. Hansen Butch Cassidy's 1st 10
000 CFP3-6 Warrior Bulls Diamond Hottie - Dave van der Eycken Silver Moon Bulls 2nd 5
000 CFP3-6 Butch Cassidy's Queen Mombassa - Mark Stossberg Butch Cassidy's 3rd 2
000 CFP9-12 Eastwoods Papyja - Johnny Frederickson Eastwoodsbulls 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic Puppy, Best In Show Puppy 55
000 CFP9-12 Bullslayer's Mean Jolene - Dan Simonsen Bullslayer's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
000 CFP9-12 Shetan Bull's Caprice Shetan Bulls 3rd 2
000 SMP3-6 White Guardians' Absalom - owner White Guardians 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 35
000 SMP3-6 White Guardians' Anouk- owner White Guardians 2nd 5
000 SMP3-6 White Guardians' Angelus- owner White Guardians 3rd 2
000 SMP6-9 White Sirius Amazonas - owner breeder 1st 10
000 SMP6-9 Redwood's DJ - Stefan Zimmer Redwood's 2nd 5
000 SMP6-9 S. of H's Al Bundy - owner breeder 3rd 2
000 SMP9-12 White Clown's Baghira - owner White Clowns 1st 10
000 SMP9-12 Boehmer's J11 Nick - owner Boehmers 2nd 5
000 SMP9-12 Shetan Bull's White Storm - D. Top Shetan Bull's 3rd 2
000 SFP3-6 Boehmer's I11 Beasty - owner Boehmers 1st 10
000 SFP6-9 Redwood's Danger - Fam. Gerold Redwood's 1st 10
000 SFP6-9 White Sirius April - owner breeder 2nd 5
000 SFP6-9 White Sirius Afra - owner breeder 3rd 2
000 SFP9-12 Bandit Bull's Emma - Peter Frohlich E Konig 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy 20
000 CM1-2 Butch Cassidy's Tribute to Hook - Jasmine Conrad Butch Cassidy's 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic 35
000 CM1-2 Boyd's Alaskan Blizzard - Matt & Susie Boyd Boyd's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
000 CM1-2 Kauli Bull's Akim - owner Kauli Bulls 3rd 2
000 CM2-4 Swiss Bulls Lestad - Nicole Kristensen Swiss Bulls 1st 10
000 CM2-4 Bulldog City's Keyzer Soze - Michel Sophie Bulldog City 2nd 5
000 CM2-4 White Twister's Spike - owner White Twisters 3rd 2
000 CF1-2 Nellevoe's Lady Medussa - owner breeder 1st 10
000 CF1-2 Holly von Avalon - Heike Hennemann von Avalon 2nd 5
000 CF1-2 Proud Heroes' Hungry Sally - Heike Schuster and Michael Klein Proud Heroes 3rd 2
000 CF2-4 Froschauers Snow - Silvia Froschauer Silvia Froschauer 1st, Best Classic Female 20
000 CF2-4 Haack´s Annabelle Chanti aka Grath's Chanti - Asborn Thue and Jeanette Grath Haack's 2nd 5
000 CF2-4 Bulldog City's Elisa - Ludivine Caporgno Bulldog City 3rd 2
000 CF4+ Proud Heroes' Eye In The Sky - Proud Heroes Proud Heroes 1st 10
000 CF4+ Butch Cassidy's Thank God I'm A Country Girl - Mark Stossberg Butch Cassidy's 2nd 5
000 CF4+ Butch Cassidy's Wunderkind Mary - Mark Stossberg Butch Cassidy's 3rd 2
000 SM1-2 Buddha of Diana's Bulldog - Soren Sae-Jew Andersen Diana's Bulldog 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard, Best In Show 55
000 SM1-2 Gladiator Bull's Blade - owner breeder 2nd 5
000 SM1-2 Walhalla Agamemnon - Thorsten Raduszewski Walhalla Bulldogs 3rd 2
000 SM2-4 Redwood's Alpha - Fam. Gerold Redwoods 1st 10
000 SM2-4 White Bull's Shadow - White Bulls 2nd 5
000 SM2-4 Anukmun Braveheart Walhalla Bulls 3rd 2
000 SM4+ Böhmer's E1 Dingo Böhmer's 1st 10
000 SF1-2 Butch Cassidy's Barbarella - Jesper Hermansen & Sabine Hansen Butch Cassidy's 1st, Best Standard Female 20
000 SF1-2 Shetan Bull's Chiccolina - Shetan Bulls Shetan Bulls 2nd 5
000 SF1-2 Orsted's Trine - Mette Hergaard Orsted's Bulldogs 3rd 2
000 SF2-4 Jewel - owner breeder 1st 10
000 SF2-4 Vom Furstental Baccira - owner breeder 2nd 5
000 SF2-4 Norager's Taxi - Diana Petersen Tanya Norager 3rd 2
000 SF4+ Butch Cassidy's Luna - Janine Hertrampf Butch Cassidy's 1st 10
000 SF4+ Shetan Bulls Dayna - Shetan Bulls Wishbones 2nd 5


Molosser Olympics!
May 27, 2006
Judge Milovan Mrdak
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
000 CMP3-6 Sonny Side Up of SBK - Robert A. Leblanc South Beach Kennels 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
000 CFP9-12 WMK's Jezebel - Tracy Tom White Mountain Kennels 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20
000 CM1-2 Harley's Ol Faithful Soul - Tracy Tom Big Dog Kennels 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic, Best In Show 55
000 SM1-2 Gator Ellis - Chris Taylor Chris Ellis 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard 35
 

May 21, 2006
NABC's Beast of the East
Millville NJ USA
Adult Judge - Keith O'Sullivan, Puppy Judge - Ken German
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
010 CMP3-6 Vega's Bojo - Miguel Vega Edwin Colon 1st 10
075 CMP3-6 Baby Blue 2 Rocco - Ed Mahmood Short Beach Kennels 2nd 5
044 CMP3-6 Wildline's Straight Up Menace - Lisa Frager Brian Hosfelt 3rd 2
043 CMP9-12 Wildline's Chunky Lover - Lisa Frager Joe Reda 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
047 CMP9-12 SBK's Smokin' Joe - Pat Cestaro Short Beach Kennels 2nd 5
025 CMP9-12 Jemm's Just My Luck - Jennifer Newman Jamie Robinson - Jemm's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
062 CFP3-6 Conrad's Outrageous Karma - Jamie Conrad PSI Dogs 2nd 5
062 CFP3-6 Conrad's I'm a Tootsie Too of Endicott's Scott Endicott 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best of Breed Puppy 55
CFP3-6 Minky - Marian Thompson Rob Ralston 3rd 2
026 CFP6-9 CRU LUV's Don't Be Bashful "Haylee" - James Depaolo and Diane Parisi Something Special American Bulldogs 1st 10
101 CFP6-9 Hussey's Mia - Paul Hussey Breeder 2nd 5
CFP6-9 Conrad's Nothin' But Trouble - Jamie Conrad Conrad's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
SMP6-9 Male pup - Mary Wheeler Manor's American Bulldogs 1st 10
011 SMP9-12 Taylor Ruff Housin Rudy - William Crawley Willliam Crawley 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20
038 SFP6-9 Guiliana's Princess Fiona - TK's ABs Brian Guiliana 1st 10
SFP9-12 Manor's Kahalua of Kit - Mary Wheeler Manor's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
020 SFP9-12 Urban's Mighty Thora at Casa Moon - Kathleen Gross Urban's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 35
002 CM1-2 BDK's Odin - Damon Quattrone Big Dog Kennels 1st, Best Classic Male 20
105 CM1-2 Diesel Lee - David Lee Big Dog Kennels 2nd 5
024 CM1-2 Harley's Ol' Faithful Soul - Tracy Tom Big Dog Kennels 3rd 2
015 CM2-4 Aidoneus Williams - Mike Williams Angel Garcia 1st 10
? CM2-4 Thompson's Coors Light Keg - Marian Thompson Thompson's AB's of NJ 2nd 5
030 CF1-2 Hussey's Jazzy Fa DTK 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic, Best In Show 55
034 CF1-2 Mona Makimba of Kennedy - Norman Bautista Doug Kennedy 2nd 5
037 SM2-4 Guiliana's Tank Abbott - Brian Guiliana Jenny Hendrick 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard 35




May 20, 2006
NABC's Beast of the East
Millville NJ USA
Adult Judge - Ken German, Puppy Judge - Keith O'Sullivan
Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
CMP3-6 Baby Blue 2 Rocco - Ed Mahmood Short Beach Kennels 1st 10
018 CMP3-6 Colon's Big Brutis - Edwin Colon Colon Iron Dog Kennels 2nd 5
060 CMP3-6 Duke - Anthony & Michelle Roskey Short Beach Kennels 3rd 2
021 CMP6-9 Buckeye's Jack of Hearts of MK - Marcia Kratzenberg Buckeye 1st 10
017 CMP6-9 Voci's Hit Man Rocco - Jason Voci Humboldt's Finest AB's 2nd 5
016 CMP6-9 Patcong Creek Bison - Mike Williams Patcong Creek Kennels 3rd 2
047 CMP9-12 SBK's Smokin' Joe - Pat Cestaro Short Beach Kennels 1st, Best Classic MalePuppy, Best Classic Puppy 35
025 CMP9-12 Jemm's Just My Luck - Jennifer Newman Jamie Robinson - Jemm's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
043 CMP9-12 Wildline's Chunky Lover - Lisa Frager Joe Reda 3rd 2
062 CFP3-6 Conrad's Outrageous Karma - Jamie Conrad PSI 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20
062 CFP3-6 Conrad's I'ma Tootsie Too of Endicott's Scott Endicott 2nd 5
027 CFP3-6 CRU LUV's Misdemeanor - James and Diane Steel Rail Kennels 3rd 2
033 CFP6-9 Diamond Girl Dilley - Phillip Dilley Miguel Vega 1st 10
026 CFP6-9 CRU LUV's Don't Be Bashful - James Depaolo and Diane Parisi Something Special American Bulldogs 2nd 5
CFP6-9 Conrad's Nothin' But Trouble - Jamie Conrad Conrad's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
SMP6-9 Manor's Lonestar of KH - Mary Wheeler Manor's American Bulldogs 1st 10
053 SMP6-9 Brutus - Karen Butler & Stephen Kanuika Breeder 2nd 5
051 SMP9-12 Wildline's Mega Moose - Fred Wolf Wildline American Bulldogs 2nd 5
011 SMP9-12 Taylor Rough Housin Rudy - William Crawley Willliam Crawley 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 55
038 SFP6-9 Guiliana's Princess Fiona - TK's ABs Brian Guiliana 1st 10
020 SFP9-12 Urban's Mighty Thora at Casa Moon - Kathleen Gross Urban's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy 20
023 SFP9-12 WMK's Jezebel - Tracy Tom White Mountain Kennel 2nd 5
002 CM1-2 BDK's Odin - Damon Quattrone Big Dog Kennels 1st, Best Male 20
024 CM1-2 Harley's Ol' Faithful Soul - Tracy Tom Big Dog Kennels 2nd 5
040 CM1-2 Manouk's Armed and Dangerous - Manouk Kirakosian Sam Peacemaker 3rd 2
CM2-4 3rd 2
101 CM2-4 DTK's Jaws - Malik Lesuer Jeff Dailey 2nd 5
015 CM2-4 Aidoneus Williams - Mike Williams Angel Garcia 1st 10
201 CM4+ Brahma's Magnus Joe Ognibene 1st 10
030 CF1-2 Hussey's Jazzy Fa DTK 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic, Best In Show 55
019 CF1-2 Colon's Iron Dog Tonka - Edwin Colon Edwin Colon 2nd 5
034 CF1-2 Mona Makimba of Kennedy - Norman Bautista Doug Kennedy 3rd 2
041 SM1-2 Montgomery's Hoss - Jim and Terry Montgomery Jim and Terry Montgomery 1st, Best Standard Male 20




April 22, 2006
American Bulldog Club Denmark
RESULTS

  September 11, 2005
American Bulldog Society First Show
Ockenheim Germany

More about the show, including pictures and people's opinions!

Ockenheim Germany September 11 2005! Best In Show!  Ockenheim Germany September 11 2005!
Bulldog City' S Cool Cat aka Kephren Owned By Emilie HAREL, France  Bred By Didier Sidbon Ockenheim Germany September 11 2005!

Number Class Name of Dog and Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
14 CMP3-6 American Warrior Ares Gandor - W. Richardson E. Marsilje 1st 10
12 CMP3-6 Kauli Bull's Adonis - Fam. Schmidtke Kauli-Bulls, Fam. Geller 2nd 5
15 CMP3-6 Gladiator American Bulldog's Cowboy Jr. - Bernd Dietrich Gladiator American Bulldogs, Fam. Aslan 3rd 2
68 CMP6-9 Heselschwerdt's King Harley von AvalonAvalon American Bulldogs, Heike Hennemann 2nd 5
24 CMP6-9 Proud Heroe's Horse With No Name - Fam. RummelProud Heroes' American Bulldogs, Michael Klein and Denise Schmohl 3rd 2
97 CMP9-12 Lilian's Magic Bull's "Fill" - Warrior bulls Vander Eych En Davy Lilian's Magic Bulls 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 35
4 CFP3-6 Kauli-Bull's Angie - Fam. GellerKauli-Bulls, Fam. Geller 1st 10
11 CFP3-6 Gladiator American Bulldog's Nelly - Fam. AslanGladiator American Bulldogs, Fam. Aslan 2nd 5
7 CFP3-6 Predator Bull's Cayenne of GAB's Gladiator American Bulldogs, Fam. Aslan 3rd 2
79 CFP6-9 Bavarian Bull's Berta - Fam. Schaferhoff Fam. Baumer 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20
83 CFP6-9 Bavarian Bull's Gucci - Claudia Saalfeld von Karsten Hensel Bavarian Bulls 2nd 5
23 CFP6-9 Proud Heroes' Hungry Sally (Lieschen Muller) - Heike Schuster and Michael Klein Proud Heroes' American Bulldogs, Michael Klein and Denise Schmohl 3rd 2
27 CFP9-12 Butch Cassidy's Helina (Miss Bully) - Martin Bounds Butch Cassidy's American Bulldogs, Mark Strossberg 1st 10
26 CFP9-12 Ostergaard's Nanny Fine - Mai-Britt Morell Ostergaard's American Bulldogs, Trine Ostergaard 2nd 5
95 CFP9-12 Breeder 3rd 2
67 SMP3-6 Gladiator American Bulldog's Blade - Raduszewski Thorsten Gladiator American Bulldogs, Fam. Aslan 1st 10
103 SMP3-6 American Warrior Arak - E. Marsilje E. Marsilje 2nd 5
2 SMP3-6 Chestnut's Little Fox - Fam. Apprich Chestnut's Little Indians, Gesa Fenge and Jan Waldhecker 3rd 2
21 SMP6-9 Criked's Elliot - Thierry RouxKedziora Didier 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20
22 SMP6-9 Proud Heroes' Hometown Hero -Fam. Koch Proud Heroes' American Bulldogs, Denise Schmohl 2nd 5
20 SMP6-9 Criked's Elthon - Marilyn Mafuala Kedziora Didier 3rd 2
75 SMP9-12 Timberland's White Eagle - J. Csak J. Csak 1st 10
93 SFP3-6 White Bandit's Lucy - Christine Kadela White Bandit's American Bulldogs, Angelika Schubert 1st 10
90 SFP3-6 White Bandit's Coco - Angelika Schubert White Bandit's American Bulldogs, Angelika Schubert 2nd 5
114 SFP3-6 White Bull's Uzi - Anke Münker White Bulls American Bulldogs, Anke Münker 3rd 2
19 CFP6-9 Proud Heroes' Honky Tonk Woman - Denise Schmohe Proud Heroes' American Bulldogs, Denise Schmohl 1st 10
117 CFP6-9 Redwood's Hope von Avalon - Fam. Gerold Avalon American Bulldogs, Heike Hennemann 2nd 5
115 CFP6-9 Hermine von Avalon - Siegmar Herzer Avalon American Bulldogs, Heike Hennemann 3rd 2
77 SFP9-12 Volkane du Royaume des Sphynx El. Royaume des Sphynx 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best In Show Puppy 55
25 SFP9-12 Elevenpeaks' Desiree - Laurent Sale Elevenpeaks American Bulldogs, Robert Martin 2nd 5
74 SFP9-12 Timberland's Heaven - J. Csak J. Csak 3rd 2
116 CM1-2 White Bull's WAKA - Markus Foch White Bulls American Bulldogs, Anke Munker 1st 10
46 CM1-2 Thompson's Master - Mai-Britt Morell Chris Muller 2nd 5
49 CM1-2 Gladiator American Bulldog's King Goliath - Fam. Aslan Brave Heart American Bulldogs, Vito Alu 3rd 2
88 CM2-4 Bulldog City's Cool Cat dit Kephren - Emilie Harel Bulldog City, Didier Sidbon 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic, Best In Show 55
86 CM2-4 Didi du Domaire de Kerneach - Thierry Junchat Kerneach' An Traon, JJ Gouez 2nd 5
62 CM2-4 Thompson's Mr. Cooper - Diana Petersen David Thompson 3rd 2
113 CM+4 White and Red Devil's Doug - Avres Marion Classic Bulls, Jens Dippacher 1st 10
107 CF1-2 Big Thunder's Scully - Gerry de Bruyn and Cyriel van de Pol Big Thunder American Bulldogs, Anje van Baelen 1st 10
50 CF1-2 Bulldog City's Elisa - Ludivine Caporgno Bulldog City, Didier Sidbon 2nd 5
108 CF1-2 Butch Cassidy's Funky Punky of BSK - Mark Strossberg Bay Side Kennels, Lance Irving 3rd 2
110 CF2-4 Butch Cassidy's Wunderkind Mary - Mark Strossberg Butch Cassidy's American Bulldogs, Mark Strossberg 1st 10
60 CF2-4 Gladiator American Bulldog's Tonya - Fam. Aslan Butch Cassidy's American Bulldogs, Mark Strossberg 2nd 5
111 CF2-4 Butch Cassidy's Country Girl - Mark Strossberg Butch Cassidy's American Bulldogs, Mark Strossberg 3rd 2
100 CF+4 Avalon's Goggles of GWK - Heike Hennemann Great White Kennels, Tim Phaneuf 1st, Best Classic Female 20
99 CF+4 Big Thunder's Mojo - Anja van Baelen Lilian's Magic Bulls 2nd 5
42 SM1-2 Anukmun Braveheart - Natasha Ehrlich Petra Kazmierzak 1st 10
70 SM1-2 Timberland's Joy - J. Csak J. Csak 2nd 5
39 SM1-2 Fyns Nemo - Johnny Frederikson Fyn's Bulldog 3rd 2
56 SM2-4 Indian Spirit's Chinook - Susanne Erhart Karin Bosshard 1st 10
58 SM2-4 Redwood's Alpha - Fam. Gerold Redwoods Kennel, Fam. Gerold 2nd 5
82 SM2-4 Ironfield's Arthur - Natascha Klein Werner Schneider 3rd 2
65 SM2-4 Lemonnier's Aldo - Michael Klein E. Lemonnier 1st, Best Standard Male 20
64 SM2-4 Lemonnier's Rudolf - Laurent Sale E. Lemonnier 2nd 5
71 SF1-2 Bohmer's Fire and Ice - Antonia Hettler Robert Bohmer 1st 10
31 SF1-2 Fyn's Cassandra - Esther Paulse Henrijette Rasmussen 2nd 5
30 SF1-2 Bullforce and Ostergaard's J. Lo - Jorgen Philipsen Bullforce and Ostergaard's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
54 SF+4 Norager's Taxi - Diana Petersen Tanja Norager 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 35
102 SF+4 Butch Cassidy's Luna - Janine Hertrampf Butch Cassidy's American Bulldogs, Mark Strossberg 2nd 5
53 SF+4 Iron Hand's Extasy of White and Red Devil - Yusuf Demirel White and Red Devils 3rd 2





July 23, 2005
Union of the Bulls
London ON Canada

Razor's Edge Rosco owned by Lisa McKay of Belle River, Ontario took 1st place in his class, Best Male Classic, Best Classic and Best in Show! Congratulations Lisa and Rosco!

Boyd's Big Smooch, owned by Lisa McKay of Belle River, Ontario took 1st place in her class, Best Standard Female Puppy, and Best Standard Puppy! Congratulations Lisa and Smooch!

Mona Makimba of Kennedy, owned by Norman Bautista of Toronto, Ontario took 1st place in her class, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy and Best In Show! Congratulations Stormy Normy and Makimba!



If you are interested in hosting an ABRA show we are more than interested in speaking to you! Please call, 905-768-4446 or email.