ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5/6, 2012

Show #1

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge Chris Wells

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB16460-12 SMP 6-9 months Cobblestone's Lockstep WI Victoria Nettesheim Victoria Nettesheim - Cobblestone American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20, Minor
Not ABRA Registered SFP 3-6 months Marge Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15793-12 SFP 6-9 months Cobblestone's Isabella WI David Marsh Victoria Nettesheim - Cobblestone American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 30, Major
Not ABRA Registered SFP 9-12 months Gloria Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15011-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Short Fuse "Fuse" KY Michael Bartlett Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Male Classic Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 40, Major
AB15013-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Moby Dick "Beluga" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CMP 3-6 months Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 3rd 2
AB14242-11 CMP 6-9mths Chasteen's Night Fury "Dragon" MN Troy Churchill Tasha Chasteen - Chasteen's American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB14616-11 CMP 9-12mths BGB's Skeletor aka Diego IL Bob Aloisio Bob Aloisio - Big Guns Bullies 1st 10
Not ABRA Registered CMP 9-12 months Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CMP 9-12 months Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 3rd 2
AB15012-12 CFP 3-6mths CCB Seeing Red "Vixen" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Female Classic Puppy 20
AB15328-12 CFP 3-6mths Spikes' Dora the Explorer TN Byron Gale Byron Gale - Spikes 2nd 5
AB14744-11 CFP 3-6mths Sauga City's Sierra "Cee Cee" ON Chris Vyse & Lance Huber Martin Kloucek - Sauga City Bullies 3rd 2
AB14443-11 CFP 6-9mths S&L's Havana Nights ON Martin Kloucek Salvador Lopez - S&L American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB14676-11 CFP 3-6mths Headturner's Victoria ON Lance Huber Lance Huber - Headturner Kennels 2nd 5
AB14092-11 CFP 9-12mths Nyga's Lilly MO Mike & Kelly Todd Doug Nyga - Nyga's American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB13781-11 CFP 9-12mths Seed's Tornado @ IJAB "Nado" ?? Lori Falk James Seed - Seed's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CFP 9-12 months Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 3rd 2

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #1

American Bulldog Adults - Judge Chris Wells

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB13660-11 SM 1-2 years Kevlar's A-Class Battle Bear OH Dalina Foster & Rebecca Crowe Katie & Elliot Hannen 1st,Best Standard Male, Best Standard 30, Major
Pending SM 1-2 years SooWoo TX Randi Morris Breeder 2nd 5
AB14717-11 SM 1-2 years Todd's Pride Abraham WI Todd Thurber Lem Miller - Joshua Kennels 3rd 2
Not ABRA Registered SM 2-4 months Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15794-12 SF 2-4 years Nastybulls' Chyna KY Darin Neal Breeder 1st, Best Standard Female 20, Minor
AB13439-11 CM 1-2 years Jemm's As Real As It Gets "Tank" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 1, Best Classic Male 20, Minor
AB12021-10 CM 1-24 years HOK's C-Murder of Willpower KY Darin Neal William Smallwood - Willpower Kennels 2nd 5
AB13327-11 CM 1-2 years RiverCity's Bully Up To The Bar "Ike" IL Teresa Eichelberger Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB13130-11 CM 2-4 years HOK's Swisher Sweet KY Darin Neal Chris Traylor - Naptown Bullies 1st 10
AB13440-11 CM 2-4 years Jemm's This Is How We Do It "Howie" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 2nd 5
AB11263-10 CM 2-4 years Jemm's History In The Making "Perseus" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 3rd 2
AB13899-11 CF 1-2 years BBK's White Raccoon of Tuggit MO Jessica Higginbottom Chris & Laura Smith - Broad Built Kennel 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic, Best In Show 40, Major, Leg toward Gr CH
AB12587-11 CF 1-2 years RiverCity's Gold Rush "Goldi" MO Steve & Polly Green Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB11643-10 CF 1-2 years Bridge Creek's Lucy Von D IL Stephanie Hines Dan Metz - Bridge Creek Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB11264-10 CM 2-4 years Jemm's It's All About The Finish "Finale" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 1st 10
AB10145-09 CM 2-4 years Dailey's Taboo MN Troy Churchill Jeff Dailey - Dailey's American Bulldogs 2nd 5

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5/6, 2012

Show #2

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge Vito Alu

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB16460-12 SMP 6-9 months Cobblestone's Lockstep WI Victoria Nettesheim Victoria Nettesheim - Cobblestone American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 40, Major
Not ABRA Registered SFP 3-6 months Marge Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15793-12 SFP 6-9 months Cobblestone's Isabella WI David Marsh Victoria Nettesheim - Cobblestone American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy 20, Minor
Not ABRA Registered SFP 9-12 months Gloria Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15011-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Short Fuse "Fuse" KY Michael Bartlett Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st 10
AB15013-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Moby Dick "Beluga" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CMP 3-6 months Onie Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 3rd 2
AB14242-11 CMP 6-9mths Chasteen's Night Fury "Dragon" MN Troy Churchill Tasha Chasteen - Chasteen's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20, Minor
AB14616-11 CMP 9-12mths BGB's Skeletor aka Diego IL Bob Aloisio Bob Aloisio - Big Guns Bullies 1st 10
Not ABRA Registered CMP 9-12 months Jackson Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CMP 9-12 months Cowboy Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 3rd 2
AB15012-12 CFP 3-6mths CCB Seeing Red "Vixen" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Female Classic Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 30, Major
AB15795-12 CFP 3-6mths Nastybulls' Beebop KY Darin Neal Darin Neal - Nastybulls 2nd 5
AB15014-12 CFP 3-6mths CCB Violent Femme "Violet" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB14443-11 CFP 6-9mths S&L's Havana Nights ON Martin Kloucek Salvador Lopez - S&L American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB14676-11 CFP 3-6mths Headturner's Victoria ON Lance Huber Lance Huber - Headturner Kennels 2nd 5
AB14092-11 CFP 9-12mths Nyga's Lilly MO Mike & Kelly Todd Doug Nyga - Nyga's American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB13781-11 CFP 9-12mths Seed's Tornado @ IJAB "Nado" ?? Lori Falk James Seed - Seed's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CFP 9-12 months Brindella Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 3rd 2

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #2

American Bulldog Adults - Judge Vito Alu

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
Pending SM 1-2 years SooWoo TX Randi Morris Breeder 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard 30, Major
AB13660-11 SM 1-2 years Kevlar's A-Class Battle Bear OH Dalina Foster & Rebecca Crowe Katie & Elliot Hannen 2nd 5
AB14717-11 SM 1-2 years Todd's Pride Abraham WI Todd Thurber Lem Miller - Joshua Kennels 3rd 2
Not ABRA Registered SM 2-4 months Matar Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15794-12 SF 2-4 years Nastybulls' Chyna KY Darin Neal Breeder 1st, Best Standard Female 20, Minor
AB11129-10 CM 1-2 years Tough Enough AB's Eli OH Linda Urban Norman Bautista & Ida Correia - Tough Enough American Bulldogs 1, Best Classic Male 20, Minor
AB13327-11 CM 1-2 years RiverCity's Bully Up To The Bar "Ike" IL Teresa Eichelberger Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB12433-10 CM 1-24 years CCB Crazy Angus "Gus" KY James Lewis Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB13130-11 CM 2-4 years HOK's Swisher Sweet KY Darin Neal Chris Traylor - Naptown Bullies 1st 10
AB11263-10 CM 2-4 years Jemm's History In The Making "Perseus" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 2nd 5
AB13440-11 CM 2-4 years Jemm's This Is How We Do It "Howie" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 3rd 2
AB13899-11 CF 1-2 years BBK's White Raccoon of Tuggit MO Jessica Higginbottom Chris & Laura Smith - Broad Built Kennel 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic, Best In Show 40, Major, Leg toward Gr CH
AB11643-10 CF 1-2 years Bridge Creek's Lucy Von D IL Stephanie Hines Dan Metz - Bridge Creek Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB11131-10 CF 1-2 years Tough Enough's Miss Diva ON Lance Huber Norman Bautista & Ida Correia - Tough Enough American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB10145-09 CM 2-4 years Dailey's Taboo MN Troy Churchill Jeff Dailey - Dailey's American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB11264-10 CM 2-4 years Jemm's It's All About The Finish "Finale" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 2nd 5

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5/6, 2012

Show #3

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge Ricardo Hernandez

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB16460-12 SMP 6-9 months Cobblestone's Lockstep WI Victoria Nettesheim Victoria Nettesheim - Cobblestone American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20, Minor
Not ABRA Registered SFP 3-6 months Rosy Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15793-12 SFP 6-9 months Cobblestone's Isabella WI David Marsh Victoria Nettesheim - Cobblestone American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 30, Minor
Not ABRA Registered SFP 9-12 months Gloria Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15011-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Short Fuse "Fuse" KY Michael Bartlett Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st 10
AB15013-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Moby Dick "Beluga" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CMP 3-6 months Onie Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 3rd 2
AB14242-11 CMP 6-9mths Chasteen's Night Fury "Dragon" MN Troy Churchill Tasha Chasteen - Chasteen's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20, Minor
AB14616-11 CMP 9-12mths BGB's Skeletor aka Diego IL Bob Aloisio Bob Aloisio - Big Guns Bullies 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 40
Not ABRA Registered CMP 9-12 months Jackson Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CMP 9-12 months Urban's Forty Caliber Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 3rd 2
AB15012-12 CFP 3-6mths CCB Seeing Red "Vixen" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Female Classic Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 30, Major
AB15795-12 CFP 3-6mths Nastybull's Beebop KY Darin Neal Darin Neal - Nastybulls 2nd 5
AB15177-12 CFP 3-6mths Carnage's Belle Gunness of Gargoyle TX Karen Havins Christopher Vigh & Selen Deniz- Carnage American Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB14443-11 CFP 6-9mths S&L's Havana Nights ON Martin Kloucek Salvador Lopez - S&L American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB14676-11 CFP 3-6mths Headturner's Victoria ON Lance Huber Lance Huber - Headturner Kennels 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CFP 9-12 months Brindella Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB14092-11 CFP 9-12mths Nyga's Lilly MO Mike & Kelly Todd Doug Nyga - Nyga's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB13781-11 CFP 9-12mths Seed's Tornado @ IJAB "Nado" IN Lori Falk James Seed - Seed's American Bulldogs 3rd 2

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #3

American Bulldog Adults - Judge Ricardo Hernandez

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
Pending SM 1-2 years SooWoo TX Randi Morris Breeder 1st, Best Male, Best Standard 30, Major
AB14717-11 SM 1-2 years Todd's Pride Abraham WI Todd Thurber Lem Miller - Joshua Kennels 2nd 5
AB13660-11 SM 1-2 years Kevlar's A-Class Battle Bear OH Dalina Foster & Rebecca Crowe Katie & Elliot Hannen 3rd 2
Not ABRA Registered SM 2-4 months Matar Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15794-12 SF 2-4 years Nastybulls' Chyna KY Darin Neal Breeder 1st, Best Standard Female 20, Minor
AB12021-10 CM 1-24 years HOK's C-Murder of Willpower KY Darin Neal William Smallwood - Willpower Kennels 1st 10
AB11129-10 CM 1-2 years Tough Enough AB's Eli OH Linda Urban Norman Bautista & Ida Correia - Tough Enough American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB13327-11 CM 1-2 years RiverCity's Bully Up To The Bar "Ike" IL Teresa Eichelberger Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB13440-11 CM 2-4 years Jemm's This Is How We Do It "Howie" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 1st, Best Classic Male 10, Minor
AB13130-11 CM 2-4 years HOK's Swisher Sweet KY Darin Neal Chris Traylor - Naptown Bullies 2nd 5
AB11263-10 CM 2-4 years Jemm's History In The Making "Perseus" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 3rd 2
AB13469-11 CF 1-2 years MoJo's Tootsie Roll of Brit's IL Morgan Burnett Brit's American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB12587-11 CF 1-2 years RiverCity's Gold Rush "Goldi" MO Steve & Polly Green Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB13514-11 CF 1-2 years Swampdog's IJAB Olivia IN Lori Falk Todd Pederson - Swampdogs 3rd 2
AB11264-10 CM 2-4 years Jemm's It's All About The Finish "Finale" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 1st, Best Classic female, Best Classic, Best In Show 40, Major, Leg towards GR CH
AB10145-09 CM 2-4 years Dailey's Taboo MN Troy Churchill Jeff Dailey - Dailey's American Bulldogs 1st 10

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5/6, 2012

Show #4

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge Lesli Rose

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB16460-12 SMP 6-9 months Cobblestone's Lockstep WI Victoria Nettesheim Victoria Nettesheim - Cobblestone American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Male Puppy 20, Minor
Not ABRA Registered SFP 3-6 months Rosy Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15793-12 SFP 6-9 months Cobblestone's Isabella WI David Marsh Victoria Nettesheim - Cobblestone American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 30, Minor
Not ABRA Registered SFP 9-12 months Gloria Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15011-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Short Fuse "Fuse" KY Michael Bartlett Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
AB15013-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Moby Dick "Beluga" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CMP 3-6 months Onie Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 3rd 2
AB14242-11 CMP 6-9mths Chasteen's Night Fury "Dragon" MN Troy Churchill Tasha Chasteen - Chasteen's American Bulldogs 1st 10
Not ABRA Registered CMP 9-12 months Urban's Forty Caliber Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
Not ABRA Registered CMP 9-12 months Jackson Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 2nd 5
AB14616-11 CMP 9-12mths BGB's Skeletor aka Diego IL Bob Aloisio Bob Aloisio - Big Guns Bullies 3rd 2
AB15012-12 CFP 3-6mths CCB Seeing Red "Vixen" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Female Classic Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best In Show Puppy 40, Major
AB15795-12 CFP 3-6mths Nastybull's Beebop KY Darin Neal Darin Neal - Nastybulls 2nd 5
AB15177-12 CFP 3-6mths Carnage's Belle Gunness of Gargoyle TX Karen Havins Christopher Vigh & Selen Deniz- Carnage American Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB14443-11 CFP 6-9mths S&L's Havana Nights ON Martin Kloucek Salvador Lopez - S&L American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB14676-11 CFP 3-6mths Headturner's Victoria ON Lance Huber Lance Huber - Headturner Kennels 2nd 5
Not ABRA Registered CFP 9-12 months Brindella Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB14092-11 CFP 9-12mths Nyga's Lilly MO Mike & Kelly Todd Doug Nyga - Nyga's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB13781-11 CFP 9-12mths Seed's Tornado @ IJAB "Nado" IN Lori Falk James Seed - Seed's American Bulldogs 3rd 2

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #4

American Bulldog Adults - Judge Lesli Rose

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB13660-11 SM 1-2 years Kevlar's A-Class Battle Bear OH Dalina Foster & Rebecca Crowe Katie & Elliot Hannen 1st 10
Pending SM 1-2 years SooWoo TX Randi Morris Breeder 2nd 5
AB14717-11 SM 1-2 years Todd's Pride Abraham WI Todd Thurber Lem Miller - Joshua Kennels 3rd 2
Not ABRA Registered SM 2-4 months Matar Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st, Best Standard Male 20, Minor
AB15794-12 SF 2-4 years Nastybulls' Chyna KY Darin Neal Breeder 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 30, Major
AB12021-10 CM 1-24 years HOK's C-Murder of Willpower KY Darin Neal William Smallwood - Willpower Kennels 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic 30, Major
AB13439-11 CM 1-2 years Jemm's As Real As It Gets "Tank" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 2nd 5
AB13327-11 CM 1-2 years RiverCity's Bully Up To The Bar "Ike" IL Teresa Eichelberger Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB13440-11 CM 2-4 years Jemm's This Is How We Do It "Howie" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 1st, Best Classic Male 10, Minor
AB11263-10 CM 2-4 years Jemm's History In The Making "Perseus" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 2nd 5
AB13130-11 CM 2-4 years HOK's Swisher Sweet KY Darin Neal Chris Traylor - Naptown Bullies 3rd 2
AB13437-11 CF 1-2 years RNF's Sizzlin' Sienna WI Rick Gawronski Bob Aloisio - Big Gun Bullies 1st 10
AB13514-11 CF 1-2 years Swampdog's IJAB Olivia IN Lori Falk Todd Pederson - Swampdogs 2nd 5
AB11131-10 CM 2-4 years Tough Enough's Miss Diva ON Lance Huber Tough Enough American Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB10145-09 CM 2-4 years Dailey's Taboo MN Troy Churchill Jeff Dailey - Dailey's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic female, Best Classic, Best In Show 40, Major, Leg towards GR CH
AB11264-10 CM 2-4 years Jemm's It's All About The Finish "Finale" MI Jamie or Michael Robinson Sr. Jamie Robinson - Jemm's Kennels 2nd 5

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #1

Mini Bullz Puppies - Judge Ricardo Hernandez

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
3451-12 M3-6 Wildwood's Lian IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogs 1st, Best Male Puppy 20
3452-12 F3-6 Wildwood's Ezmerelda "Ezzi" IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogs 1st, Best Female Puppy, Best Puppy 35
3453-12 F3-6 Wildwood's Benni IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogs 2nd 5

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #1

Mini Bullz Adults - Judge Ricardo Hernandez

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
2679-11 M1-2 Wildwood's Remmington Slug by Tonda IA Joyce Wild Tonda's Bulldogges 1st, Best Male 20
3631-11 M1-2 Wildwood's Mozzie Oak IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogs 2nd 5
2678-11 M2-4 Wildwood's Numero Uno IA Joyce Wild Breeder 1st 10
2210-10 F1-2 Bar~None Bullies Big Fish "Tuna" IA Enzo Cullotta Ray Barrera Jr. & Enzo Cullotta - Bar~None Bullies 1st, Best Female, Best Mini 35

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #2

Mini Bullz Puppies - Judge Lesli Rose

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
3451-12 M3-6 Wildwood's Lian IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogs 1st, Best Male Puppy, Best Puppy 35
3453-12 F3-6 Wildwood's Benni IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogs 1st, Best Female Puppy 20
3452-12 F3-6 Wildwood's Ezmerelda "Ezzi" IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogs 2nd 5

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #2

Mini Bullz Adults - Judge Lesli Rose

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
3631-11 M1-2 Wildwood's Mozzie Oak "Mozzie" IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogs 1st 10
2679-11 M1-2 Wildwood's Remmington Slug by Tonda "Remmy" IA Joyce Wild Tonda's Bulldogges 2nd 5
2678-11 M2-4 Wildwood's Numero Uno "Jojo" IA Joyce Wild Breeder 1st, Best Male 20, Major
2210-10 F1-2 Bar~None Bullies Big Fish "Tuna" IA Enzo Cullotta Ray Barrera Jr. & Enzo Cullotta - Bar~None Bullies 1st, Best Female, Best Mini 35

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #1

Olde Bulldogges Puppies - Judge Vito Alu

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
OBBA # M3-6 Mims' Tender Hearted Tinman IL Crystal Mims Breeder 1st 10
3680-12 M3-6 GB's Monster IL Karla Gonzalez Karla Gonzalez - Gonzalez Bullies 2nd 5
3447-12 M6-9 Vega's Rio IL Gerardo Vega Gerardo Vega - Vega's Bulldogges 1st 10
3449-12 M6-9 Charred Oak's Shot of Wild Turkey TBK "Whiskey" IA Dan & Mandy Gleissner Brian Lilly & Corey Calvin - Tenacious B Kennels & Precision Bulldogges 2nd 5
3557-12 M6-9 Nastybulls' Chewbacca KY Darin Neal Lawrence McMeen - Soldier Bulldogges 3rd 2
3450-12 M9-12 Wildwood's Skor of FirstClassBulls IA Joyce Wild FirstClassBulls 1st, Best Male Puppy, Best Olde Puppy 35
3322-12 F3-6 Bondville's Lil J IL Casey Heath Casey Heath - Bondville Bullies 1st 10
2837-11 F6-9 TBZ Zahara ON Alison Heesom Karen Beale - Taurus Bulldogges 1st, Best Female Puppy 20
OBBA# F6-9 Wildwood's Anairo Princess IA Joyce Wild Breeder 2nd 5

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #1

Olde Bulldogges Adults - Judge Vito Alu

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
OBBA # M1-2 Vega's Manolo IL Gerardo Vega Gerardo Vega - Vega's Bulldogges 1st, Best Male, Best Olde 35, Major
2066-10 M1-2 Band of Bullies' Smash Mouth Scrappy "Scrap-O" IL Luis Rojas Toribio J. Urian - Band of Bullies 2nd 5
3385-12 M1-2 Redline's Bowser of Band of Bullies IL Toribio J. Urian Kenneth Henry Jr. - Redline Bulldogs 3rd 2
2064-10 M2-4 Bullenbeisser's Leonidas @ Band of Bullies IL Toribio J. Urian Tralon Durrett - Bullenbeisser Kennels 1st 10
3560-12 M2-4 STL. Bullies Blade IL Casey Heath Angela Hildreth 2nd 5
1581-10 M2-4 Evolution's Conan MI David Bahena Brian Miller - Evolution Bulldogges 3rd 2
2493-11 F1-2 NLB's Aero ON Karen Beale Stephan Provencher - North Land Bulldogges 1st, Best Female 20, Minor
2065-10 F1-2 Band of Bullies' Fancy IL Toribio J. Urian Toribio J. Urian - Band of Bullies 2nd 5
2636-11 F1-2 Wildwood's Painted Lady "Paisley" IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogges 3rd 2

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #2

Olde Bulldogges Puppies - Judge Ray Barrera

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
3680-12 M3-6 GB's Monster IL Karla Gonzalez Karla Gonzalez - Gonzalez Bullies 1st 10
OBBA # M3-6 Mims' Tender Hearted Tinman IL Crystal Mims Breeder 2nd 5
3449-12 M6-9 Charred Oak's Shot of Wild Turkey TBK "Whiskey" IA Dan & Mandy Gleissner Brian Lilly & Corey Calvin - Tenacious B Kennels & Precision Bulldogges 1st, Best Male Puppy 20
3557-12 M6-9 Nastybulls' Chewbacca KY Darin Neal Lawrence McMeen - Soldier Bulldogges 2nd 5
3447-12 M6-9 Vega's Rio IL Gerardo Vega Gerardo Vega - Vega's Bulldogges 3rd 2
3450-12 M9-12 Wildwood's Skor of FirstClassBulls IA Joyce Wild FirstClassBulls 1st 10
3322-12 F3-6 Bondville's Lil J IL Casey Heath Casey Heath - Bondville Bullies 1st 10
OBBA# F6-9 Wildwood's Anairo Princess IA Joyce Wild Breeder 1st, Best Female Puppy, Best Olde Puppy 35
2837-11 F6-9 TBZ Zahara ON Alison Heesom Karen Beale - Taurus Bulldogges 2nd 5

ABRA Battle of the Bulls - May 5&6, 2012 Show #2

Olde Bulldogges Adults - Judge Ray Barrera

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
OBBA # M1-2 Vega's Manolo IL Gerardo Vega Gerardo Vega - Vega's Bulldogges 1st, Best Male 20, Minor
2066-10 M1-2 Band of Bullies' Smash Mouth Scrappy "Scrap-O" IL Luis Rojas Toribio J. Urian - Band of Bullies 2nd 5
3385-12 M1-2 Redline's Bowser of Band of Bullies IL Toribio J. Urian Kenneth Henry Jr. - Redline Bulldogs 3rd 2
3560-12 M2-4 STL. Bullies Blade IL Casey Heath Angela Hildreth 1st 10
1581-10 M2-4 Evolution's Conan MI David Bahena Brian Miller - Evolution Bulldogges 2nd 5
2064-10 M2-4 Bullenbeisser's Leonidas @ Band of Bullies IL Toribio J. Urian Tralon Durrett - Bullenbeisser Kennels 3rd 2
2493-11 F1-2 NLB's Aero ON Karen Beale Stephan Provencher - North Land Bulldogges 1st, Best Female, Best Olde 35, Major
2636-11 F1-2 Wildwood's Painted Lady "Paisley" IA Joyce Wild Joyce Wild - Wildwood Bulldogges 2nd 5
2065-10 F1-2 Band of Bullies' Fancy IL Toribio J. Urian Toribio J. Urian - Band of Bullies 3rd 2