ABRA Beast of the East - June 2, 2012

Show #1

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge Lesli Rose

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB15274-12 SFP 3-6 months Choptank's Set Fire To The Rain of MK DC Mary A. Wheeler Suda & Brandon Welch 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 40
AB16075-12 SFP 3-6 months Pure Perfection's Adara NJ Teddy Karas Perkinson's 2nd 5
AB15279-12 SFP 3-6 months Choptank's Fateful Fury MD Suda & Brandon Welch Suda & Brandon Welch 3rd 2
Not ABRA Registered SFP 6-9 months Pandora Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered Not ABRA Registered 1st 10
AB15013-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Moby Dick "Beluga" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 30
AB15890-12 CMP 3-6mths Smith's Koa NJ Justin Smith Justin Smith 2nd 5
AB15080-12 CMP 3-6mths Roots NY Ranger "Benny" NY Matthew Ranger Rick Shaw - Roots American Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB14436-11 CMP 6-9 months Urban's Genghis Khan of Conquest PA Jens Mueller Linda Urban - Urban's Kennel 1st 10
AB15014-12 CFP 3-6mths CCB Violent Femme "Violet" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20
AB15073-12 CFP 3-6mths Roots Piper NJ Bryan Barker Rick Shaw - Roots Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB15886-12 CMP 6-9 months Conquest's Contra PA Jens Mueller Jens Mueller - Conquest's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB14243-11 CMP 9-12 months Chasteen's Sequoia NJ Justin Smith Tasha Chasteen - Chasteen's American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB16011-12 CFP 9-12mths LNG's Domina of Highland's ABs PA Anthony Krsyzckowski LNG American Bulldogs 2nd 5

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2/3, 2012, 2012 Show #1

American Bulldog Adults - Judge Bob Latsha

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB11483-10 SM 1-2 years Choptank's Chi Chi Chong MD Brandon & Suda Welch Brandon & Suda welch - Choptanks 1st 10
AB13089-11 SM 1-2 years MightyBull's Raging Bear "Rage" NJ Mike Hollander Laurent Souchon - MightyBulls 2nd 5
9425-09 SM 4+ years Manor's Make me Smile of NK DE Mary A. Wheeler Mary A. Wheeler - Manor's American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB14538-11 SF 1-2 years Ironside's Puppy C10 State David Fritsch David Fritsch - Ironside American Bulldogs 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 30, Major
AB15889-12 SF 1-2 years PDAB's A Girl's Best Friend "Diamond" NJ Mike Hollander Mike Hollander - Pure Determination American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB11489-10 SF 1-2 years Choptank's Doll Face MD Brandon & Suda Welch Brandon & Suda Welch - Choptank 3rd 2
AB13328-11 CM 1-2 years RiverCity's Hugh Hefner "Hef" IN Lori Falk Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male 20
AB12584-11 CM 1-2 years RiverCity's Declaration of War "Ollie" MO Steve Green Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB12707-11 CM 1-2 years Pawsitive's Handbags & Gladrags ON Barb Thompson & Rob Nicholson Barb Thompson & Rob Nicholson - Pawsitive Bullies 3rd 2
AB14226-11 CM 2-4 years Smith's Conan NJ Justin Smith Valiente 1st 10
AB13514-11 CF 1-2 years Swampdog's IJAB Olivia IN Lori Falk Todd Pederson - Swampdogs 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic 30, Major
AB14870-11 CF 1-2 years Steel Curtain's Long Kiss Goodnight PA Nick Lewis Bruce Williams - Steel Curtain American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB12587-11 CF 1-2 years RiverCity's Gold Rush "Goldi" MO Steve & Polly Green Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB15901-12 CF 2-4 years Slye's Africa MD Keith Slye Keith Slye 1st 10
AB11563-10 ABRA CH Blevins' Cadillac Escalade NC Jennifer Blevins Becky Blevins - Blevins American Bulldogs Best In Show 40

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2, 2012

Show #2

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge Bob Latsha

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB15274-12 SFP 3-6 months Choptank's Set Fire To The Rain of MK DC Mary A. Wheeler Suda & Brandon Welch 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 30
AB15279-12 SFP 3-6 months Choptank's Fateful Fury MD Suda & Brandon Welch Suda & Brandon Welch 2nd 5
AB16075-12 SFP 3-6 months Pure Perfection's Adara NJ Teddy Karas Perkinson's 3rd 2
AB15013-12 CMP 3-6mths CCB Moby Dick "Beluga" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy, Best Classic Puppy, Best Puppy In Show 40
AB15080-12 CMP 3-6mths Roots NY Ranger "Benny" NY Matthew Ranger Rick Shaw - Roots American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB14436-11 CMP 6-9 months Urban's Genghis Khan of Conquest PA Jens Mueller Linda Urban - Urban's Kennel 1st 10
AB15014-12 CFP 3-6mths CCB Violent Femme "Violet" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy 20
AB15583-12 CFP 6-9 months Blevins' Top Shelf Margarita "Rita" NC Jennifer Blevins Becky Blevins - Blevins' American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB15073-12 CFP 3-6mths Roots Piper NJ Bryan Barker Rick Shaw - Roots Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB14243-11 CMP 9-12 months Chasteen's Sequoia NJ Justin Smith Tasha Chasteen - Chasteen's American Bulldogs 1st 10
AB16011-12 CFP 9-12mths LNG's Domina of Highland's ABs PA Anthony Krsyzckowski LNG American Bulldogs 2nd 5

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2/3, 2012, 2012 Show #2

American Bulldog Adults - Judge David Frager

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB11483-10 SM 1-2 years Choptank's Chi Chi Chong MD Brandon & Suda Welch Brandon & Suda welch - Choptanks 1st, Best Standard Male, Best Standard 30, Major
AB13089-11 SM 1-2 years MightyBull's Raging Bear "Rage" NJ Mike Hollander Laurent Souchon - MightyBulls 2nd 5
AB15884-12 SF 1-2 years Kinghaven's Tainted Love of MK "Lovie" DE Mary A. Wheeler & Rebecca Mazzaro Rebecca Mazzaro - Kinghaven Kennels 1st, Best Standard Female 20
AB11489-10 SF 1-2 years Choptank's Doll Face MD Brandon & Suda Welch Brandon & Suda Welch - Choptank 2nd 5
AB14538-11 SF 1-2 years Ironside's Puppy C10 State David Fritsch David Fritsch - Ironside American Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB13328-11 CM 1-2 years RiverCity's Hugh Hefner "Hef" IN Lori Falk Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male, Best Classic 30, Major
AB12707-11 CM 1-2 years Pawsitive's Handbags & Gladrags ON Barb Thompson & Rob Nicholson Barb Thompson & Rob Nicholson - Pawsitive Bullies 2nd 5
AB16012-12 CM 1-2 years Ferrara & Zaremba's Cali MA Anthony Ferrara & Leeandra Zaremba Chuck Mackey - Bedrock Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB14226-11 CM 2-4 years Smith's Conan NJ Justin Smith Valiente 1st 10
AB14870-11 CF 1-2 years Steel Curtain's Long Kiss Goodnight PA Nick Lewis Bruce Williams - Steel Curtain American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Female 20, Minor
AB13514-11 CF 1-2 years Swampdog's IJAB Olivia IN Lori Falk Todd Pederson - Swampdogs 2nd 5
AB12587-11 CF 1-2 years RiverCity's Gold Rush "Goldi" MO Steve & Polly Green Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB15901-12 CF 2-4 years Slye's Africa MD Keith Slye Keith Slye 1st 10
AB11563-10 ABRA CH Blevins' Cadillac Escalade NC Jennifer Blevins Becky Blevins - Blevins American Bulldogs Best In Show 40

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2, 2012

Show #3

American Bulldog Puppies - Judge David Frager

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB15274-12 SFP 3-6 months Choptank's Set Fire To The Rain of MK DC Mary A. Wheeler Suda & Brandon Welch 1st, Best Standard Female Puppy, Best Standard Puppy 30
AB15279-12 SFP 3-6 months Choptank's Fateful Fury MD Suda & Brandon Welch Suda & Brandon Welch 2nd 5
AB16075-12 SFP 3-6 months Pure Perfection's Adara NJ Teddy Karas Perkinson's 3rd 2
AB15080-12 CMP 3-6mths Roots NY Ranger "Benny" NY Matthew Ranger Rick Shaw - Roots American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male Puppy 20
AB15887-12 CMP 3-6 months Conquest's Mongo PA Jens Mueller Jens Mueller - Conquest American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB14436-11 CMP 6-9 months Urban's Genghis Khan of Conquest PA Jens Mueller Linda Urban - Urban's Kennel 1st 10
AB13888-11 CMP 9-12 months Blue Collar's Boss NY Carlos Diaz Bob & Dawn LeBlanc - Blue Collar Kennels 1st 10
AB15014-12 CFP 3-6mths CCB Violent Femme "Violet" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs 1st 10
AB15073-12 CFP 3-6mths Roots Piper NJ Bryan Barker Rick Shaw - Roots Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB15886-12 CMP 6-9 months Conquest's Contra PA Jens Mueller Jens Mueller - Conquest's American Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB14243-11 CMP 9-12 months Chasteen's Sequoia NJ Justin Smith Tasha Chasteen - Chasteen's American Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Female Puppy, Best Classic Puppy 30
AB16011-12 CFP 9-12mths LNG's Domina of Highland's ABs PA Anthony Krsyzckowski LNG American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB15012-12 JR Champion JR CH CCB Seeing Red "Vixen" MN Troy Churchill Troy Churchill - Cold Country Bulldogs Best In Show Puppy 40

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2/3, 2012, 2012 Show #3

American Bulldog Adults - Judge Jennifer Clark

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
AB11483-10 SM 1-2 years Choptank's Chi Chi Chong MD Brandon & Suda Welch Brandon & Suda welch - Choptanks 1st, Best Standard Male 20, Minor
AB13089-11 SM 1-2 years MightyBull's Raging Bear "Rage" NJ Mike Hollander Laurent Souchon - MightyBulls 2nd 5
AB15884-12 SF 1-2 years Kinghaven's Tainted Love of MK "Lovie" DE Mary A. Wheeler & Rebecca Mazzaro Rebecca Mazzaro - Kinghaven Kennels 1st, Best Standard Female, Best Standard 30, Major
AB11489-10 SF 1-2 years Choptank's Doll Face MD Brandon & Suda Welch Brandon & Suda Welch - Choptank 2nd 5
AB12584-11 CM 1-2 years RiverCity's Declaration of War "Ollie" MO Steve Green Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Male 20
AB14608-11 CM 1-2 years Blevins' Cracker Jack of Ostergaard NC Becky Blevins Trine Ostergaard - Ostergaard's American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB13235-11 CM 1-2 years Blue Collar's MC Laying Brix "Brix" NY Albert Brown Bob & Dawn Leblanc - Blue Collar Kennels 3rd 2
AB14226-11 CM 2-4 years Smith's Conan NJ Justin Smith Valiente 1st 10
AB12587-11 CF 1-2 years RiverCity's Gold Rush "Goldi" MO Steve & Polly Green Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 1st, Best Classic Female, Best Classic 30, Major
AB14870-11 CF 1-2 years Steel Curtain's Long Kiss Goodnight PA Nick Lewis Bruce Williams - Steel Curtain American Bulldogs 2nd 5
AB13321-11 CF 1-2 years RiverCity's Fire In The Hole "Fooie" MO Steve & Polly Green Steve & Polly Green - RiverCity Bulldogs 3rd 2
AB11513-10 ABRA CH Dailey's SS Nova of AJ's/IJAB IN Lori Falk Jeff Dailey - Dailey's American Bulldogs Best In Show 40

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2/3, 2012 Show #1

Olde Bulldogges Puppies - Judge Tom Hare

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
3617-12 M3-6 Avenger's Apache Goshe NJ Melvin Walters Scott Walztoni - Epic Bulldogges 1st 10
2837-11 F6-9 TBZ Zahara ON Alison Heesom Karen Beale - Taurus Bulldogges 1st, Best Female Puppy, Best Puppy 35

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2/3, 2012 Show #1

Olde Bulldogges Adults - Judge Tom Hare

2064-10 M2-4 Bullenbeisser's Leonidas @ Band of Bullies IL Toribio J. Urian Tralon Durrett - Bullenbeisser Kennels 1st, Best Male, Best Olde 35, Major
2268-10 M2-4 Texas Geez Duvalin ON Jennifer Rowe Jorge Rodriguez 2nd 5

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2/3, 2012 Show #2

Olde Bulldogges Puppies - Judge Evan Strachan

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
2837-11 F6-9 TBZ Zahara ON Alison Heesom Karen Beale - Taurus Bulldogges 1st 10
4030-13 F 9-12 Outlaw's Pearl NJ Jose Martinez John 1st, Best Female Puppy, Best Olde Puppy In Show 35, Major

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2/3, 2012 Show #2

Olde Bulldogges Adults - Judge Evan Strachan

2064-10 M2-4 Bullenbeisser's Leonidas @ Band of Bullies IL Toribio J. Urian Tralon Durrett - Bullenbeisser Kennels 1st, Best Male, Best Olde 35, Major

ABRA Beast of the East - June 2/3, 2012 Show #3

Olde Bulldogges Puppies - Judge Bob Latsha

Number Class Name of Dog State Owner Breeder Placement Points Earned
3617-12 M3-6 Avenger's Apache Goshe NJ Melvin Walters Scott Walztoni - Epic Bulldogges 2nd 5
2837-11 F6-9 TBZ Zahara ON Alison Heesom Karen Beale - Taurus Bulldogges 1st 10
4030-13 F 9-12 Outlaw's Pearl NJ Jose Martinez John 1st, Best Female Puppy 20